⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Regular Season - 9
2023/10/01 03:45 JST
AFAS Stadion · Malines

Match Events

90+1′
🔁
KV Mechelen · Substitution 3 · IN: N. Bassette
90+1′
🔁
KV Mechelen · Substitution 4 · IN: J. Van Hecke
80′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 4 · IN: G. Ilenikhena
80′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 5 · IN: A. Yusuf
79′
🔁
KV Mechelen · Substitution 1 · IN: G. Hairemans
79′
🔁
KV Mechelen · Substitution 2 · IN: T. Raemaekers
65′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Valencia
65′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 3 · IN: Z. Van Den Bosch
64′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
64′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Balikwisha

Match Statistics

36%Ball Possession64%
3Shots on Goal4
9Shots off Goal8
5Corner Kicks13
83%Pass Accuracy90%
4Goalkeeper Saves3
3Fouls5

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-1-4-1
1
G. Coucke8.20
5
S. Walsh6.90
↓79′
22
E. Cobbaut7.60
23
D. Foulon7.30
8
M. Konaté7.70
19
K. Mrabti7.60
77
P. Pflücke7.30
16
R. Schoofs7.50
↓90+1′
11
N. Storm7.20
↓79′
20
L. Lauberbach6.70
↓90+1′
1
J. Butez7.30
34
J. Bataille7.30
44
S. Coulibaly7.60
5
O. Wijndal6.90
↓65′
27
M. Keita6.90
7
G. Kerk7.20
↓64′
48
A. Vermeeren7.50
24
J. Ekkelenkamp6.90
↓80′
11
A. Muja7.70
↓65′
18
V. Janssen6.30
↓80′🟨

Substitutes

KV Mechelen

↑79′
↑79′
↑90+1′
↑90+1′

Antwerp

↑64′
↑65′
↑65′
↑80′
↑80′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

KV Mechelen (20/20)

6W
4D
10L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for24
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.70

Antwerp (20/20)

11W
6D
3L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for31
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded0.70
KV Mechelen's match results (20 matches)
Antwerp's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

KV Mechelen At home (20/20)

9W
6D
5L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for35
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.40

Antwerp Away (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for26
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.10
KV Mechelen's home matches (20 matches)
Antwerp's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

KV Mechelen (12 matches)

4W
2D
6L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for14
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.17
Avg. conceded1.75

Antwerp (12 matches)

6W
2D
4L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for21
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.17
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

KV Mechelen At home (6 matches)

3W
0D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for10
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.50

Antwerp Away (6 matches)

3W
0D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for9
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

KV Mechelen2nd · 39 pts
Antwerp6th · 32 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Kévin Denkey26 goals
2Anders Dreyer19 goals
3Igor Thiago18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 9
Date & Time2023/10/01 03:45 JST
VenueAFAS Stadion
CityMalines
RefereeJ. Boterberg
Match ID1038491
Match Venue
AFAS Stadion
Match VenueAFAS Stadion
Venue classificationKV Mechelen home stadium
Capacity16,715
AddressKleine Nieuwedijk 53
Surfacegrass