⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Championship Round - 1
2023/05/04 03:30 JST
Stade Joseph Mariën · Brussels

Match Events

90+5′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
90+2′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
90+2′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 4 · IN: K. Corbanie
90+2′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 5 · IN: A. Yusuf
79′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 5 · IN: Y. Vertessen
74′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 2 · IN: G. Kerk
74′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 3 · IN: C. Scott
62′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 1 · IN: G. Ávila
60′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
60′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 4 · IN: G. Nilsson
46′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 1 · IN: C. Terho
46′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 2 · IN: Cameron Puertas
46′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 3 · IN: O. El Azzouzi
45′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
36′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
36′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
30′
⚽
Antwerp · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Vermeeren
20′
⚽
Antwerp · Normal Goal · Assist: J. Bataille

Match Statistics

59%Ball Possession41%
2Shots on Goal4
7Shots off Goal4
3Corner Kicks3
82%Pass Accuracy73%
2Goalkeeper Saves2
13Fouls20

Lineups & Player Ratings

49
A. Moris6.30
59
I. Kandouss6.20
↓46′
16
C. Burgess6.60
44
S. Van der Heyden6.30
↓79′🟨
2
B. Nieuwkoop7.20
8
L. Amani6.30
↓46′
20
S. Lynen6.60
↓46′
10
T. Teuma6.30
🟨
94
L. Lapoussin7.20
11
S. Adingra6.70
7
V. Boniface6.90
↓60′
1
J. Butez7.50
2
R. De Laet7.00
↓90+2′
51
W. Pacho6.90
34
J. Bataille7.30
A1↓62′
27
M. Keita7.50
⚽1
48
A. Vermeeren7.30
A1
11
A. Muja6.90
↓74′🟨
24
J. Ekkelenkamp7.20
⚽1↓90+2′
10
M. Balikwisha6.60
18
V. Janssen6.70
↓74′🟨

Substitutes

Union St. Gilloise

17C. Terho6.50
↑46′
↑46′
↑46′
↑60′
↑79′

Antwerp

22G. Ávila7.00
↑62′🟨
7G. Kerk6.30
↑74′🟨
32C. Scott6.70
↑74′
↑90+2′
↑90+2′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Union St. Gilloise (20/20)

14W
4D
2L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for41
Goals against23
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.15

Antwerp (20/20)

11W
6D
3L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for31
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded0.60
Union St. Gilloise's match results (20 matches)
Antwerp's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (20/20)

14W
2D
4L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for36
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.00

Antwerp Away (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for25
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded0.90
Union St. Gilloise's home matches (20 matches)
Antwerp's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Union St. Gilloise (12 matches)

3W
3D
6L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for10
Goals against16
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded1.33

Antwerp (12 matches)

6W
3D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for16
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded0.83
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (6 matches)

2W
2D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for6
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.83

Antwerp Away (6 matches)

2W
2D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Union St. Gilloise3rd · 46 pts
Antwerp1st · 47 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Hugo Cuypers27 goals
2Ayase Ueda22 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2022
RoundChampionship Round - 1
Date & Time2023/05/04 03:30 JST
VenueStade Joseph Mariën
CityBrussels
RefereeB. Van Driessche
Match ID1023239
Match Venue
Stade Joseph Mariën
Match VenueStade Joseph Mariën
Venue classificationUnion St. Gilloise home stadium
Capacity9,400
AddressChaussée de Bruxelles 223, Forest
Surfacegrass