⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Regular Season - 30
2024/03/18 00:00 JST
Bosuilstadion · Deurne

Match Events

90+8′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
90+2′
⚽
Antwerp · Normal Goal
89′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 2 · IN: G. Kerk
89′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 3 · IN: S. Coulibaly
89′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 4 · IN: M. Doumbia
89′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 5 · IN: E. Matazo
84′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Normal Goal · Assist: Cameron Puertas
82′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
77′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
76′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 2 · IN: C. Vanhoutte
72′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
72′
🟥
Union St. Gilloise · Red Card
67′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
65′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 1 · IN: L. Amani
60′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
52′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
48′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Ondrejka

Match Statistics

68%Ball Possession32%
3Shots on Goal4
4Shots off Goal6
4Corner Kicks3
89%Pass Accuracy79%
3Goalkeeper Saves2
12Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
J. Butez7.70
34
J. Bataille7.90
🟨
33
Z. Van Den Bosch7.20
🟨
5
O. Wijndal7.20
↓89′
8
A. Yusuf7.30
↓89′
24
J. Ekkelenkamp6.90
↓89′
18
V. Janssen6.70
↓46′
19
C. Ejuke7.20
🟨
10
M. Balikwisha6.70
↓89′
49
A. Moris6.30
26
R. Sykes6.90
16
C. Burgess6.90
🟨
28
K. Machida6.30
🟨2🟥
4
M. Rasmussen6.60
↓76′
27
N. Sadiki6.90
23
Cameron Puertas6.60
A1🟨
10
L. Lapoussin7.00
29
G. Nilsson7.30
⚽1🟨
9
D. Eckert Ayensa7.70
↓65′

Substitutes

Antwerp

↑46′
7G. Kerk7.30
↑89′⚽1
↑89′
↑89′
↑89′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Antwerp (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for41
Goals against22
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.10

Union St. Gilloise (20/20)

15W
5D
0L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for44
Goals against18
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded0.90
Antwerp's match results (20 matches)
Union St. Gilloise's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Antwerp At home (20/20)

13W
5D
2L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for42
Goals against15
Avg. scored2.10
Avg. conceded0.75

Union St. Gilloise Away (20/20)

13W
6D
1L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for39
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded1.05
Antwerp's home matches (20 matches)
Union St. Gilloise's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Antwerp (15 matches)

7W
5D
3L
Win rate46.7%
Goals for21
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded0.87

Union St. Gilloise (15 matches)

3W
5D
7L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for13
Goals against21
Avg. scored0.87
Avg. conceded1.40
Head-to-head match results (15 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Antwerp At home (7 matches)

4W
2D
1L
Win rate57.1%
Goals for12
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.71
Avg. conceded0.71

Union St. Gilloise Away (7 matches)

1W
2D
4L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for5
Goals against12
Avg. scored0.71
Avg. conceded1.71
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

Antwerp6th · 32 pts
Union St. Gilloise2nd · 49 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Kévin Denkey26 goals
2Anders Dreyer19 goals
3Igor Thiago18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 30
Date & Time2024/03/18 00:00 JST
VenueBosuilstadion
CityDeurne
RefereeB. Van Driessche
Match ID1038656
Match Venue
Bosuilstadion
Match VenueBosuilstadion
Venue classificationAntwerp home stadium
Capacity23,057
AddressOude Bosuilbaan 54a
Surfacegrass