⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Championship Round - 2
2022/05/01 20:30 JST
Bosuilstadion · Deurne

Match Events

84′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 2 · IN: K. Kozłowski
80′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Balikwisha
78′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
71′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Samatta
70′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
67′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 1 · IN: L. Lapoussin
58′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
57′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 1 · IN: B. Verstraete
45+2′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
42′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
39′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

47%Ball Possession53%
4Shots on Goal3
4Shots off Goal9
10Corner Kicks2
65%Pass Accuracy76%
3Goalkeeper Saves4
20Fouls16

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
J. Butez7.30
2
R. De Laet7.70
🟨
24
D. Dessoleil7.20
61
Dinis Almeida7.30
🟨
21
S. Vines6.50
↓71′
34
J. Bataille7.30
🟨
38
F. Haroun6.60
↓46′🟨
8
A. Yusuf6.90
99
M. Frey7.30
↓80′
14
B. Manuel7.50
49
A. Moris7.90
2
B. Nieuwkoop6.90
🟨
16
C. Burgess7.20
🟨
4
J. Bager7.30
🟨
28
K. Machida6.90
17
T. Teuma7.30
6
C. Nielsen7.00
8
L. Amani6.90
↓84′
9
D. Undav7.00
13
D. Vanzeir6.30
18
K. Mitoma6.30
↓67′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Antwerp (20/20)

11W
3D
6L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for29
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.05

Union St. Gilloise (20/20)

14W
4D
2L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for41
Goals against14
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded0.70
Antwerp's match results (20 matches)
Union St. Gilloise's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Antwerp At home (20/20)

10W
5D
5L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for33
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.10

Union St. Gilloise Away (20/20)

15W
2D
3L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for52
Goals against20
Avg. scored2.60
Avg. conceded1.00
Antwerp's home matches (20 matches)
Union St. Gilloise's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Antwerp (6 matches)

3W
2D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for10
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded0.83

Union St. Gilloise (6 matches)

1W
2D
3L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for5
Goals against10
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded1.67
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Antwerp At home (3 matches)

2W
0D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for6
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.67

Union St. Gilloise Away (3 matches)

1W
0D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for2
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Antwerp4th · 36 pts
Union St. Gilloise2nd · 46 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Deniz Undav26 goals
2Michael Frey24 goals
3Paul Onuachu21 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2021
RoundChampionship Round - 2
Date & Time2022/05/01 20:30 JST
VenueBosuilstadion
CityDeurne
RefereeN. Laforge
Match ID857236
Match Venue
Bosuilstadion
Match VenueBosuilstadion
Venue classificationAntwerp home stadium
Capacity23,057
AddressOude Bosuilbaan 54a
Surfacegrass