⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Championship Round - 4
2024/04/22 01:30 JST
Stade Joseph Mariën · Brussels

Match Events

90+5′
🟨
Club Brugge KV · Yellow Card
90+4′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
90+2′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
87′
🔁
OUT99Thiago IN4J. Ordoñez
Club Brugge KV
82′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Normal Goal
81′
🔁
OUT24C. Vanhoutte IN27N. Sadiki
Union St. Gilloise
81′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise
75′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise
74′
⚽
Club Brugge KV · Normal Goal · Assist: M. De Cuyper
71′
🔁
Club Brugge KV
65′
🟨
Club Brugge KV · Yellow Card
65′
🟥
Club Brugge KV · Red Card
61′
🔁
OUT32A. Nusa IN9Ferran Jutglà
Club Brugge KV
61′
🔁
OUT39É. Balanta IN6D. Odoi
Club Brugge KV
60′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
52′
⚽
Club Brugge KV · Normal Goal
49′
🟨
Club Brugge KV · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

48%Ball Possession52%
5Shots on Goal2
6Shots off Goal4
10Corner Kicks8
77%Pass Accuracy80%
0Goalkeeper Saves4
14Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
A. Blessin
Coach
N. Hayen
49
A. Moris5.50
5
K. Mac Allister7.20
↓75′
16
C. Burgess6.90
28
K. Machida7.00
21
A. Castro-Montes7.00
🟨
4
M. Rasmussen6.90
↓81′
24
C. Vanhoutte7.20
↓81′
23
Cameron Puertas7.90
⚽1
10
L. Lapoussin7.20
🟨
47
M. Amoura6.50
🟨
29
G. Nilsson6.60
29
N. Jackers7.30
64
K. Sabbe7.20
58
J. Spileers7.50
44
B. Mechele7.20
14
B. Meijer7.20
⚽1
10
H. Vetlesen6.90
⚽1🟨2🟥
39
É. Balanta6.60
↓61′
20
H. Vanaken7.50
8
M. Skóraś7.20
↓71′
99
Thiago6.60
↓87′
32
A. Nusa6.60
↓61′

Substitutes

Club Brugge KV

↑61′
6D. Odoi6.30
↑61′🟨
↑71′A1
↑87′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Union St. Gilloise (20/20)

11W
6D
3L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for35
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.10

Club Brugge KV (20/20)

11W
6D
3L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for43
Goals against16
Avg. scored2.15
Avg. conceded0.80
Union St. Gilloise's match results (20 matches)
Club Brugge KV's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (20/20)

13W
3D
4L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for42
Goals against25
Avg. scored2.10
Avg. conceded1.25

Club Brugge KV Away (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for34
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.15
Union St. Gilloise's home matches (20 matches)
Club Brugge KV's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Union St. Gilloise (12 matches)

3W
4D
5L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for12
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.25

Club Brugge KV (12 matches)

5W
4D
3L
Win rate41.7%
Goals for15
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (6 matches)

2W
1D
3L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for7
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.17
Avg. conceded1.50

Club Brugge KV Away (6 matches)

3W
1D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for9
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.17
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Union St. Gilloise2nd · 49 pts
Club Brugge KV1st · 50 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Kévin Denkey26 goals
2Anders Dreyer19 goals
3Igor Thiago18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundChampionship Round - 4
Date & Time2024/04/22 01:30 JST
VenueStade Joseph Mariën
CityBrussels
RefereeJ. Vergoote
Match ID1186196
Match Venue
Stade Joseph Mariën
Match VenueStade Joseph Mariën
Venue classificationUnion St. Gilloise home stadium
Capacity9,400
AddressChaussée de Bruxelles 223, Forest
Surfacegrass