⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 24
2023/02/11 04:00 JST
Jan Louwers Stadion · Eindhoven

Match Events

90+3′
🟨
Almere City FC · Yellow Card
89′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 4 · IN: P. Kestens
83′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Dorenbosch
83′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Sanoh
68′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 1 · IN: L. Diaby-Fadiga
67′
🔁
Almere City FC · Substitution 3 · IN: I. Alhaft
66′
🔁
Almere City FC · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Limbombe
63′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
63′
🟥
FC Eindhoven · Red Card
46′
🔁
Almere City FC · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Resink
45+2′
🟨
Almere City FC · Yellow Card
27′
🟨
Almere City FC · Yellow Card
26′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
16′
⚽
Almere City FC · Normal Goal
-5′
🟨
Almere City FC · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

43%Ball Possession57%
2Shots on Goal4
5Shots off Goal5
10Corner Kicks10
76%Pass Accuracy85%
3Goalkeeper Saves2
11Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
N. Bertrams6.90
33
C. Seedorf7.20
3
M. Amevor7.00
5
P. Bogaers6.50
↓83′
99
T. Persyn7.30
20
O. Kökcü7.20
↓83′
17
B. De Keersmaecker7.70
↓89′
7
J. Dahlhaus7.30
25
C. Brym6.60
🟨2🟥
10
N. Bannis6.30
↓68′
22
E. Rottier7.00
1
N. Bakker7.50
20
H. Akujobi7.20
22
T. Barbet7.70
23
Manel Royo6.50
🟨
18
Álvaro Peña6.90
🟨
25
J. Smeets7.00
↓67′
39
J. Ritmeester van de Kamp5.90
↓46′
14
Pascu7.50
⚽1🟨
9
J. Hilterman6.90
↓66′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for30
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.50

Almere City FC (20/20)

11W
3D
6L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for30
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.15
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)
Almere City FC's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (20/20)

13W
4D
3L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for44
Goals against19
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded0.95

Almere City FC Away (20/20)

9W
2D
9L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for27
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.55
FC Eindhoven's home matches (20 matches)
Almere City FC's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Eindhoven (12 matches)

3W
2D
7L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for14
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.17
Avg. conceded2.17

Almere City FC (12 matches)

7W
2D
3L
Win rate58.3%
Goals for26
Goals against14
Avg. scored2.17
Avg. conceded1.17
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (5 matches)

3W
0D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for11
Goals against9
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded1.80

Almere City FC Away (5 matches)

2W
0D
3L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for9
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded2.20
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

FC Eindhoven8th · 58 pts
Almere City FC3rd · 70 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Lennart Thy23 goals
2Dylan Vente21 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 24
Date & Time2023/02/11 04:00 JST
VenueJan Louwers Stadion
CityEindhoven
RefereeE. Blank
Match ID867795
Match Venue
Jan Louwers Stadion
Match VenueJan Louwers Stadion
Venue classificationFC Eindhoven home stadium
Capacity5,400
AddressCharles Roelslaan 1
Surfaceartificial turf