⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Regular Season - 19
2024/12/23 02:30 JST
Stade Joseph Mariën · Brussels

Match Events

90+6′
🟨
Club Brugge KV · Yellow Card
90′
🔁
Club Brugge KV · Substitution 4 · IN: H. Siquet
89′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Castro-Montes
84′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
81′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 1 · IN: K. Van de Perre
78′
⚽
Club Brugge KV · Normal Goal
77′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
67′
🟨
Club Brugge KV · Yellow Card
66′
⚽
Club Brugge KV · Normal Goal · Assist: C. Tzolis
65′
🔁
Club Brugge KV · Substitution 2 · IN: C. Talbi
65′
🔁
Club Brugge KV · Substitution 3 · IN: Ferran Jutglà
59′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Own Goal
46′
🔁
Club Brugge KV · Substitution 1 · IN: Z. Romero
45+3′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Boufal

Match Statistics

42%Ball Possession58%
4Shots on Goal6
3Shots off Goal4
5Corner Kicks6
79%Pass Accuracy82%
4Goalkeeper Saves3
10Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

49
A. Moris6.90
5
K. Mac Allister6.70
🟨
16
C. Burgess7.20
🟨
28
K. Machida7.00
24
C. Vanhoutte6.90
25
A. Khalaili6.70
27
N. Sadiki6.70
23
S. Boufal6.20
A1↓81′
22
O. Niang6.70
↓89′
12
P. David7.60
9
F. Ivanović7.20
⚽1
22
S. Mignolet7.00
64
K. Sabbe6.20
↓65′
4
J. Ordoñez7.00
44
B. Mechele6.90
65
J. Seys6.70
↓46′
27
C. Nielsen6.20
↓65′
30
A. Jashari6.90
7
A. Skov Olsen7.00
↓90′
20
H. Vanaken7.20
8
C. Tzolis7.30
A1
19
G. Nilsson6.90
⚽1

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Union St. Gilloise (20/20)

8W
9D
3L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for27
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded0.80

Club Brugge KV (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for39
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded0.90
Union St. Gilloise's match results (20 matches)
Club Brugge KV's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for37
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded0.95

Club Brugge KV Away (20/20)

12W
4D
4L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for40
Goals against20
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Union St. Gilloise's home matches (20 matches)
Club Brugge KV's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Union St. Gilloise (16 matches)

4W
6D
6L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for18
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.13
Avg. conceded1.31

Club Brugge KV (16 matches)

6W
6D
4L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for21
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.31
Avg. conceded1.13
Head-to-head match results (16 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (7 matches)

2W
1D
4L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for8
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.14
Avg. conceded1.57

Club Brugge KV Away (7 matches)

4W
1D
2L
Win rate57.1%
Goals for11
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.57
Avg. conceded1.14
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

Union St. Gilloise1st · 56 pts
Club Brugge KV2nd · 53 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Promise David19 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 19
Date & Time2024/12/23 02:30 JST
VenueStade Joseph Mariën
CityBrussels
RefereeL. Visser
Match ID1213345
Match Venue
Stade Joseph Mariën
Match VenueStade Joseph Mariën
Venue classificationUnion St. Gilloise home stadium
Capacity9,400
AddressChaussée de Bruxelles 223, Forest
Surfacegrass