⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Regular Season - 14
2024/11/11 02:30 JST
Stade Joseph Mariën · Brussels

Match Events

86′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 5 · IN: K. Van de Perre
82′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Khalaili
82′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 4 · IN: O. Niang
82′
🔁
Genk · Substitution 2 · IN: Oh Hyeon-Gyu
82′
🔁
Genk · Substitution 3 · IN: N. Adedeji-Sternberg
74′
🟨
Genk · Yellow Card
73′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
66′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Fuseini
65′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Boufal
64′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Normal Goal · Assist: R. Sykes
59′
🔁
Genk · Substitution 1 · IN: K. Karetsas
57′
🟨
Genk · Yellow Card
56′
🟨
Genk · Yellow Card
55′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
51′
🟨
Genk · Yellow Card
51′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Normal Goal
45+1′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Lapoussin
4′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

29%Ball Possession71%
7Shots on Goal4
4Shots off Goal6
2Corner Kicks5
76%Pass Accuracy88%
4Goalkeeper Saves3
15Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

49
A. Moris7.60
26
R. Sykes7.30
A1
16
C. Burgess7.90
🟨
28
K. Machida6.30
🟨
5
K. Mac Allister6.90
↓82′
24
C. Vanhoutte7.90
↓86′
8
L. Amani6.90
↓65′
27
N. Sadiki7.00
⚽1
94
L. Lapoussin8.70
⚽1A1
12
P. David8.70
⚽2↓66′
9
F. Ivanović7.00
↓82′
1
H. Van Crombrugge6.20
🟨
77
Z. El Ouahdi6.50
3
Mujaid Sadick7.00
🟨
6
M. Smets7.20
18
J. Kayembe7.20
21
I. Bangoura6.30
↓59′
8
B. Heynen7.50
🟨
23
J. Steuckers7.50
7
C. Bonsu Baah6.60
↓82′
99
T. Arokodare7.00
↓82′🟨

Substitutes

Union St. Gilloise

23S. Boufal6.70
↑65′
↑66′
↑82′
22O. Niang6.20
↑82′
↑86′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Union St. Gilloise (20/20)

7W
9D
4L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded0.90

Genk (20/20)

11W
1D
8L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for31
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.55
Union St. Gilloise's match results (20 matches)
Genk's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for35
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded0.95

Genk Away (20/20)

7W
3D
10L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.70
Union St. Gilloise's home matches (20 matches)
Genk's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Union St. Gilloise (11 matches)

5W
2D
4L
Win rate45.5%
Goals for14
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.27
Avg. conceded1.09

Genk (11 matches)

4W
2D
5L
Win rate36.4%
Goals for12
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.09
Avg. conceded1.27
Head-to-head match results (11 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (5 matches)

3W
0D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for8
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.00

Genk Away (5 matches)

2W
0D
3L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for5
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.60
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Union St. Gilloise1st · 56 pts
Genk3rd · 47 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Promise David19 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 14
Date & Time2024/11/11 02:30 JST
VenueStade Joseph Mariën
CityBrussels
RefereeE. Lambrechts
Match ID1213305
Match Venue
Stade Joseph Mariën
Match VenueStade Joseph Mariën
Venue classificationUnion St. Gilloise home stadium
Capacity9,400
AddressChaussée de Bruxelles 223, Forest
Surfacegrass