⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Championship Round - 7
2024/05/06 01:30 JST
Stade Joseph Mariën · Brussels

Match Events

87′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise
87′
🔁
OUT24C. Vanhoutte IN27N. Sadiki
Union St. Gilloise
84′
🔁
OUT12K. Dolberg IN20L. Vázquez
Anderlecht
75′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
75′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise
70′
🔁
OUT11H. Teklab IN10L. Lapoussin
Union St. Gilloise
69′
🔁
OUT16C. Burgess IN26R. Sykes
Union St. Gilloise
68′
🔁
OUT29M. Stroeykens IN7F. Amuzu
Anderlecht
68′
🔁
Anderlecht
56′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
37′
📺
Union St. Gilloise · Goal cancelled
33′
🟨
Anderlecht · Yellow Card
33′
🔁
Anderlecht
10′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

47%Ball Possession53%
8Shots on Goal9
6Shots off Goal2
8Corner Kicks3
70%Pass Accuracy73%
9Goalkeeper Saves8
12Fouls8

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
A. Blessin
Coach
B. Riemer
49
A. Moris9.20
5
K. Mac Allister7.30
🟨
16
C. Burgess6.30
↓69′
28
K. Machida6.90
8
L. Amani7.00
↓75′🟨
24
C. Vanhoutte6.90
↓87′🟨
11
H. Teklab6.60
↓70′
47
M. Amoura7.20
29
G. Nilsson6.90
↓87′
54
K. Sardella7.20
🟨
56
Z. Debast7.20
14
J. Vertonghen6.70
↓33′
25
T. Delaney8.20
23
M. Rits7.30
18
M. Ashimeru7.30
↓68′
36
A. Dreyer6.20
12
K. Dolberg6.90
↓84′
29
M. Stroeykens6.30
↓68′

Substitutes

Union St. Gilloise

26R. Sykes6.70
↑69′
↑70′
↑75′
↑87′
27N. Sadiki6.70
↑87′

Anderlecht

↑33′
↑68′
↑68′
↑84′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Union St. Gilloise (20/20)

11W
5D
4L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for37
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded1.15

Anderlecht (20/20)

11W
6D
3L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for35
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.00
Union St. Gilloise's match results (20 matches)
Anderlecht's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (20/20)

13W
3D
4L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for45
Goals against25
Avg. scored2.25
Avg. conceded1.25

Anderlecht Away (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for34
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.40
Union St. Gilloise's home matches (20 matches)
Anderlecht's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Union St. Gilloise (11 matches)

8W
1D
2L
Win rate72.7%
Goals for21
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.91
Avg. conceded1.27

Anderlecht (11 matches)

2W
1D
8L
Win rate18.2%
Goals for14
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.27
Avg. conceded1.91
Head-to-head match results (11 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (6 matches)

5W
0D
1L
Win rate83.3%
Goals for10
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.33

Anderlecht Away (6 matches)

1W
0D
5L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for8
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Union St. Gilloise2nd · 49 pts
Anderlecht3rd · 46 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Kévin Denkey26 goals
2Anders Dreyer19 goals
3Igor Thiago18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundChampionship Round - 7
Date & Time2024/05/06 01:30 JST
VenueStade Joseph Mariën
CityBrussels
RefereeB. Van Driessche
Match ID1186205
Match Venue
Stade Joseph Mariën
Match VenueStade Joseph Mariën
Venue classificationUnion St. Gilloise home stadium
Capacity9,400
AddressChaussée de Bruxelles 223, Forest
Surfacegrass