⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Championship Round - 10
2024/05/27 01:30 JST
Stade Joseph Mariën · Brussels

Match Events

90+10′
🔁
Replaced 47M. Amoura
90+5′
🔁
Replaced 24C. Vanhoutte
90+5′
🔁
88′
🟨
Yellow Card
86′
🔁
Replaced 4M. Rasmussen
81′
🔁
80′
⚽
Penalty
78′
🟥
Red Card
77′
📺
Penalty confirmed
72′
🔁
Replaced 72J. Kongolo
72′
🔁
Replaced 90C. Bonsu Baah
66′
🟨
Yellow Card
63′
🟨
Yellow Card
62′
📺
Penalty cancelled
57′
🔁
Replaced 7A. Fadera
46′
🔁
Replaced 5K. Mac Allister
42′
🟨
Yellow Card
37′
⚽
Normal Goal

Match Statistics

45%Ball Possession55%
8Shots on Goal2
7Shots off Goal4
10Corner Kicks4
79%Pass Accuracy85%
2Goalkeeper Saves6
18Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
A. Blessin
Coach
D. Olivieri
49
A. Moris7.90
5
K. Mac Allister6.90
↓46′
16
C. Burgess7.20
🟨
26
R. Sykes7.30
4
M. Rasmussen7.30
↓86′
24
C. Vanhoutte8.20
⚽1↓90+5′🟨
11
H. Teklab7.30
🟨
29
G. Nilsson7.70
⚽1↓90+5′
47
M. Amoura7.20
↓90+10′
77
Z. El Ouahdi6.30
🟥
2
M. McKenzie7.60
72
J. Kongolo6.90
↓72′
18
J. Kayembe6.50
5
M. Galarza7.30
17
P. Hrošovský6.30
↓81′
90
C. Bonsu Baah7.30
↓72′
7
A. Fadera5.30
↓57′
99
T. Arokodare6.70

Substitutes

Union St. Gilloise

↑46′
27N. Sadiki6.60
↑86′
↑90+5′
↑90+5′
↑90+10′

Genk

↑57′🟨
22E. Sobol6.60
↑72′
↑72′
↑81′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Union St. Gilloise (20/20)

9W
7D
4L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for35
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.20

Genk (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for21
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.30
Union St. Gilloise's match results (20 matches)
Genk's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (20/20)

12W
4D
4L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for42
Goals against25
Avg. scored2.10
Avg. conceded1.25

Genk Away (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for29
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.25
Union St. Gilloise's home matches (20 matches)
Genk's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Union St. Gilloise (10 matches)

4W
2D
4L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for12
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.20

Genk (10 matches)

4W
2D
4L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for12
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (4 matches)

2W
0D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for6
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.25

Genk Away (4 matches)

2W
0D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for5
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Union St. Gilloise2nd · 49 pts
Genk5th · 37 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Kévin Denkey26 goals
2Anders Dreyer19 goals
3Igor Thiago18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundChampionship Round - 10
Date & Time2024/05/27 01:30 JST
VenueStade Joseph Mariën
CityBrussels
RefereeL. D'hondt
Match ID1186212
Match Venue
Stade Joseph Mariën
Match VenueStade Joseph Mariën
Venue classificationUnion St. Gilloise home stadium
Capacity9,400
AddressChaussée de Bruxelles 223, Forest
Surfacegrass