⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 19
2024/01/28 00:00 JST
De Leunen · Geel

Match Events

89′
🔁
KRC Genk II · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Mirisola
89′
🔁
KRC Genk II · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Abid
88′
⚽
KRC Genk II · Normal Goal · Assist: N. Martens
86′
🔁
RSC Anderlecht II · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Maamar
81′
🔁
KRC Genk II · Substitution 2 · IN: W. Da Costa
80′
🟨
RSC Anderlecht II · Yellow Card
71′
🔁
RSC Anderlecht II · Substitution 2 · IN: L. Vergeylen
70′
🔁
KRC Genk II · Substitution 1 · IN: N. Martens
66′
🟨
KRC Genk II · Yellow Card
63′
🔁
RSC Anderlecht II · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Colassin
39′
⚽
KRC Genk II · Normal Goal
30′
🟥
RSC Anderlecht II · Red Card
16′
⚽
KRC Genk II · Normal Goal · Assist: V. Beniangba

Match Statistics

63%Ball Possession37%
8Shots on Goal1
5Shots off Goal2
10Corner Kicks0
89%Pass Accuracy80%
1Goalkeeper Saves5
13Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

41
M. Penders7.20
75
A. Caicedo7.30
↓70′🟨
76
B. Manguelle7.00
72
J. Kongolo7.20
65
C. Akpan7.60
70
I. Bangoura7.30
78
K. Karetsas7.30
↓81′
68
T. Claes7.30
67
N. Adedeji-Sternberg9.20
⚽2↓89′
79
V. Beniangba8.00
A1↓89′
63
T. Vanhoutte7.00
64
L. Masscho6.50
51
I. Baouf6.60
71
N. Engwanda6.90
48
L. Montegnies6.30
↓86′
78
A. Tajaouart5.20
🟥
65
A. Engwanda6.60
68
L. Monticelli6.30
62
K. Goto6.70
↓71′
69
R. Ure6.60
↓63′

Substitutes

KRC Genk II

↑70′A1
↑81′⚽1
↑89′
↑89′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

KRC Genk II (20/20)

5W
4D
11L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for29
Goals against39
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.95

RSC Anderlecht II (20/20)

6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for26
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.35
KRC Genk II's match results (20 matches)
RSC Anderlecht II's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

KRC Genk II At home (20/20)

3W
6D
11L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for23
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.90

RSC Anderlecht II Away (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for30
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.50
KRC Genk II's home matches (20 matches)
RSC Anderlecht II's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

KRC Genk II (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.67

RSC Anderlecht II (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

KRC Genk II At home (1 matches)

1W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for3
Goals against2
Avg. scored3.00
Avg. conceded2.00

RSC Anderlecht II Away (1 matches)

0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against3
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded3.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

KRC Genk II10th · 37 pts
RSC Anderlecht II12th · 34 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Zalán Vancsa11 goals
3Bruny Nsimba11 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 19
Date & Time2024/01/28 00:00 JST
VenueDe Leunen
CityGeel
RefereeM. Ledda
Match ID1040548
Match Venue
De Leunen
Match VenueDe Leunen
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium
Capacity10,524
AddressRauwelkoven 43
Surfacegrass