⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 31
2022/03/20 00:30 JST
0 : 2
FT
Covebo Stadion - De Koel - · Venlo

Match Events

90+2′
⚽
Emmen · Normal Goal
84′
🔁
OUT18L. Burnet IN3J. Hardeveld
Emmen
77′
🔁
VVV Venlo
77′
🔁
OUT8K. de Boer IN9S. Braken
VVV Venlo
69′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card
67′
⚽
Emmen · Normal Goal
66′
🔁
Emmen
57′
🔁
OUT29A. Luzayadio IN2M. Apau
Emmen
51′
🔁
OUT20M. van Rooijen IN21I. Ngobi
VVV Venlo
40′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card
37′
🟨
Emmen · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

41%Ball Possession59%
2Shots on Goal5
4Shots off Goal8
5Corner Kicks5
61%Pass Accuracy80%
3Goalkeeper Saves2
9Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-4-2
Coach
J. Luhukay
Coach
D. Lukkien
16
D. van Crooij6.70
2
T. Pachonik7.00
5
B. Koglin6.90
15
S. Janssen6.20
3
S. Dirks5.90
🟨
20
M. van Rooijen6.90
↓51′
8
K. de Boer6.60
↓77′
18
R. El Azrak7.20
11
J. Schroijen6.70
↓77′
7
N. Venema6.70
19
Y. Roemer6.20
1
M. Brouwer7.20
18
L. Burnet6.90
↓84′
5
M. Araujo7.90
13
K. Veendorp7.30
29
A. Luzayadio6.90
↓57′
10
P. van Ooijen7.00
↓66′🟨
11
J. Assehnoun7.00
34
O. El Azzouzi6.90
20
J. Vlak6.60
7
Rui Mendes7.00
⚽1
14
R. Kharchouch6.20

Substitutes

VVV Venlo

21I. Ngobi5.90
↑51′🟨
↑77′
↑77′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

VVV Venlo (20/20)

7W
3D
10L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.55

Emmen (20/20)

15W
3D
2L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for35
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded0.60
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)
Emmen's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

VVV Venlo At home (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for30
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.65

Emmen Away (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for29
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded0.90
VVV Venlo's home matches (20 matches)
Emmen's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

VVV Venlo (9 matches)

3W
2D
4L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for12
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.78

Emmen (9 matches)

4W
2D
3L
Win rate44.4%
Goals for16
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.78
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head match results (9 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

VVV Venlo At home (4 matches)

1W
1D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for4
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.75

Emmen Away (4 matches)

2W
1D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for7
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

VVV Venlo10th · 48 pts
Emmen1st · 83 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Robert Muhren29 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2021
RoundRegular Season - 31
Date & Time2022/03/20 00:30 JST
VenueCovebo Stadion - De Koel -
CityVenlo
RefereeM. Perez
Match ID707793
Match Venue
Covebo Stadion - De Koel -
Match VenueCovebo Stadion - De Koel -
Venue classificationVVV Venlo home stadium
Capacity8,000
AddressKaldenkerkerweg 182
Surfaceartificial turf