
K. Schmeichel
26Apps
0Goals
0Assists
7.02Rating
2025 ·
Premiership
Celtic
Profile
Birth date1986-11-05
Age39
NationalityDenmark
Birth placeKøbenhavn
Height189
Weight88
Injured—
Season statistics
| Season | Competition | Team | Team rank | Apps | Min | Goals | Goal rank | Assists | Assist rank | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Premiership | Celtic | 1 | 26 | 2340 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.02 |
| 2025 | UEFA Europa League | Celtic | 21 | 10 | 810 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2025 | UEFA Champions League | Celtic | — | 2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2025 | Friendlies | Denmark | — | 2 | 90 | 0 | — | 1 | — | 7.70 |
| 2024 | UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 2 | 8 | 750 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2024 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Denmark | 2 | 6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2024 | Euro Championship | Denmark | 2 | 4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2024 | Friendlies | Denmark | — | 3 | 185 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Premiership | Celtic | 1 | 33 | 2880 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.14 |
| 2024 | UEFA Champions League | Celtic | 21 | 10 | 900 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.13 |
| 2024 | Friendlies Clubs | Celtic | — | 1 | 73 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 9.20 |
| 2024 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | Euro Championship - Qualification | Denmark | 1 | 10 | 900 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2023 | Jupiler Pro League | Anderlecht | 2 | 31 | 2745 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.42 |
| 2023 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 2 | 6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2022 | World Cup | Denmark | 4 | 3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2022 | Ligue 1 | Nice | 9 | 38 | 3240 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.01 |
| 2022 | UEFA Europa Conference League | Nice | 1 | 12 | 870 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2022 | Coupe de France | Nice | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | Premier League | Leicester | 8 | 38 | 3334 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2021 | UEFA Europa Conference League | Leicester | — | 8 | 720 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2021 | UEFA Europa League | Leicester | 3 | 6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2021 | FA Cup | Leicester | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Cup | Leicester | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2021 | Community Shield | Leicester | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2020 | Premier League | Leicester | 5 | 38 | 3420 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.79 |
| 2020 | Euro Championship | Denmark | 2 | 14 | 1307 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2020 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Denmark | 1 | 10 | 900 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2020 | UEFA Europa League | Leicester | 1 | 7 | 540 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2020 | UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 2 | 6 | 495 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2020 | FA Cup | Leicester | — | 5 | 360 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2019 | Premier League | Leicester | 5 | 38 | 3420 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2019 | League Cup | Leicester | — | 4 | 367 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2019 | FA Cup | Leicester | — | 2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2018 | Premier League | Leicester | 9 | 38 | 3420 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2018 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Denmark | — | 6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2018 | World Cup | Denmark | 2 | 4 | 390 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.80 |
| 2017 | Premier League | Leicester | 9 | 33 | 2966 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2016 | Premier League | Leicester | 12 | 30 | 2667 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2016 | UEFA Champions League | Leicester | 1 | 8 | 720 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.23 |
| 2016 | FA Cup | Leicester | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2015 | Premier League | Leicester | 1 | 38 | 3420 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
Transfer history
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-29 | Celtic | → | Schmeichel Kasper | End of career |
| 2024-07-18 | Anderlecht | → | Celtic | Free |
| 2023-09-05 | Nice | → | Anderlecht | Free |
| 2022-08-03 | Leicester | → | Nice | € 1M |
| 2011-07-01 | Leeds | → | Leicester | € 1.7M |
Saved profile history
| Saved at | Height | Weight | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 09:29:29 | 189 | 88 | Denmark |


Friendlies



Friendlies Clubs






Coupe de France

FA Cup
League Cup
Community Shield