⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eredivisie · Regular Season - 22
2023/02/19 22:30 JST
Stadion Galgenwaard · Utrecht

Match Events

88′
🔁
OUT17S. Klaiber IN25R. Kluivert
Utrecht
87′
🔁
OUT27J. Bakayoko IN28I. Saibari
PSV Eindhoven
80′
🔁
OUT7V. Jensen IN30N. Maeda
Utrecht
80′
🔁
Utrecht
80′
🔁
OUT30P. van Aanholt IN29P. Mwene
PSV Eindhoven
74′
🔁
Utrecht
71′
🔁
PSV Eindhoven
71′
🔁
PSV Eindhoven
63′
🟨
PSV Eindhoven · Yellow Card
60′
⚽
Utrecht · Normal Goal · Assist: T. Douvikas
58′
📺
PSV Eindhoven · Goal confirmed
57′
⚽
PSV Eindhoven · Normal Goal
41′
⚽
PSV Eindhoven · Normal Goal
33′
⚽
Utrecht · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

39%Ball Possession61%
4Shots on Goal8
1Shots off Goal6
2Corner Kicks5
74%Pass Accuracy82%
5Goalkeeper Saves2
14Fouls7

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-2-3-1
Coach
M. Silberbauer
Coach
R. van Nistelrooij
1
V. Barkas7.00
17
S. Klaiber7.30
↓88′
27
M. Sagnan6.90
2
M. van der Maarel5.90
↓74′
7
V. Jensen6.20
↓80′
8
L. Brouwers6.70
10
T. Booth7.20
22
S. van de Streek7.70
⚽1
26
O. Boussaid6.90
⚽1↓80′
9
T. Douvikas7.20
A1
1
W. Benítez6.30
3
J. Teze6.50
22
J. Branthwaite6.90
↓71′🟨
4
A. Obispo6.50
30
P. van Aanholt6.30
↓80′
23
J. Veerman8.30
17
Mauro Júnior6.70
↓71′
27
J. Bakayoko7.30
⚽1↓87′
20
G. Til6.30
7
X. Simons6.50
9
L. de Jong7.30
⚽1

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Utrecht (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for31
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.55

PSV Eindhoven (20/20)

12W
3D
5L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for51
Goals against24
Avg. scored2.55
Avg. conceded1.20
Utrecht's match results (20 matches)
PSV Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for23
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.10

PSV Eindhoven Away (20/20)

12W
4D
4L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for45
Goals against28
Avg. scored2.25
Avg. conceded1.40
Utrecht's home matches (20 matches)
PSV Eindhoven's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Utrecht (24 matches)

2W
3D
19L
Win rate8.3%
Goals for19
Goals against61
Avg. scored0.79
Avg. conceded2.54

PSV Eindhoven (24 matches)

19W
3D
2L
Win rate79.2%
Goals for61
Goals against19
Avg. scored2.54
Avg. conceded0.79
Head-to-head match results (24 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (12 matches)

2W
3D
7L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for13
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.08
Avg. conceded2.33

PSV Eindhoven Away (12 matches)

7W
3D
2L
Win rate58.3%
Goals for28
Goals against13
Avg. scored2.33
Avg. conceded1.08
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (12 matches)

Standings

Utrecht7th · 54 pts
PSV Eindhoven2nd · 75 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEredivisie
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 22
Date & Time2023/02/19 22:30 JST
VenueStadion Galgenwaard
CityUtrecht
RefereeA. Lindhout
Match ID872416
Match Venue
Stadion Galgenwaard
Match VenueStadion Galgenwaard
Venue classificationUtrecht home stadium
Capacity24,426
AddressHerculesplein 241
Surfacegrass