⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eredivisie · Regular Season - 21
2019/02/11 00:45 JST
Stadion Galgenwaard · Utrecht

Match Events

90+1′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 2 · IN: M. van der Maarel
90′
🟨
PSV Eindhoven · Yellow Card
86′
⚽
PSV Eindhoven · Normal Goal · Assist: D. Dumfries
82′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 1 · IN: L. Guwara
72′
🔁
PSV Eindhoven · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Ihattaren
69′
🔁
PSV Eindhoven · Substitution 1 · IN: C. Gakpo
59′
🟨
Utrecht · Yellow Card
57′
⚽
PSV Eindhoven · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Bergwijn
38′
⚽
Utrecht · Normal Goal · Assist: S. van de Streek
7′
⚽
Utrecht · Normal Goal · Assist: N. Gavory

Match Statistics

26%Ball Possession74%
3Shots on Goal4
1Shots off Goal12
2Corner Kicks11
58%Pass Accuracy85%
2Goalkeeper Saves1
11Fouls2

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
D. Jensen6.60
14
W. Janssen6.90
15
T. Letschert6.60
17
S. Klaiber6.30
22
S. van de Streek7.00
⚽1A1
24
N. Gavory7.10
A1
10
Simon Gustafson6.00
🟨
30
M. Kramer6.70
↓90+1′
7
G. Kerk6.80
⚽1
26
O. Boussaid6.10
↓82′
1
J. Zoet6.10
5
D. Schwaab6.70
4
N. Viergever6.60
6
Angeliño7.10
22
D. Dumfries7.30
A1
8
J. Hendrix7.90
7
G. Pereiro6.90
↓72′
18
P. Rosario7.40
9
L. de Jong8.90
⚽2
17
S. Bergwijn7.10
A1🟨
11
H. Lozano7.40
↓69′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Utrecht (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for33
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.55

PSV Eindhoven (20/20)

18W
1D
1L
Win rate90.0%
Goals for69
Goals against11
Avg. scored3.45
Avg. conceded0.55
Utrecht's match results (20 matches)
PSV Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (20/20)

12W
4D
4L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for39
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded1.00

PSV Eindhoven Away (20/20)

13W
4D
3L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for48
Goals against30
Avg. scored2.40
Avg. conceded1.50
Utrecht's home matches (20 matches)
PSV Eindhoven's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Utrecht (17 matches)

1W
1D
15L
Win rate5.9%
Goals for10
Goals against45
Avg. scored0.59
Avg. conceded2.65

PSV Eindhoven (17 matches)

15W
1D
1L
Win rate88.2%
Goals for45
Goals against10
Avg. scored2.65
Avg. conceded0.59
Head-to-head match results (17 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (8 matches)

1W
1D
6L
Win rate12.5%
Goals for7
Goals against24
Avg. scored0.88
Avg. conceded3.00

PSV Eindhoven Away (8 matches)

6W
1D
1L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for24
Goals against7
Avg. scored3.00
Avg. conceded0.88
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

Utrecht6th · 53 pts
PSV Eindhoven2nd · 83 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Dušan Tadić28 goals
2Luuk de Jong28 goals
3Adrian Dalmau19 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEredivisie
Season2018
RoundRegular Season - 21
Date & Time2019/02/11 00:45 JST
VenueStadion Galgenwaard
CityUtrecht
RefereePol van Boekel, Netherlands
Match ID3315
Match Venue
Stadion Galgenwaard
Match VenueStadion Galgenwaard
Venue classificationUtrecht home stadium
Capacity24,426
AddressHerculesplein 241
Surfacegrass