⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eredivisie · Regular Season - 26
2022/03/13 22:30 JST
Stadion Galgenwaard · Utrecht

Match Events

90+2′
🟨
PSV Eindhoven · Yellow Card
90+2′
🟨
PSV Eindhoven · Yellow Card
88′
🟨
Utrecht · Yellow Card
86′
🟨
PSV Eindhoven · Yellow Card
85′
🔁
PSV Eindhoven · Substitution 4 · IN: Carlos Vinícius
82′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Rijks
82′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Meissen
79′
🔁
PSV Eindhoven · Substitution 3 · IN: Y. Vertessen
67′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Gustafson
61′
🔁
PSV Eindhoven · Substitution 2 · IN: O. Boscagli
53′
⚽
PSV Eindhoven · Normal Goal · Assist: C. Gakpo
46′
🔁
PSV Eindhoven · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Veerman
19′
🟨
Utrecht · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

41%Ball Possession59%
3Shots on Goal4
3Shots off Goal2
6Corner Kicks15
68%Pass Accuracy77%
3Goalkeeper Saves3
6Fouls4

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-2-3-1
16
F. de Keijzer7.20
21
D. Warmerdam7.90
🟨
3
T. St. Jago7.20
35
D. van der Kust6.90
↓82′
6
A. Maher6.90
🟨
8
J. van Overeem6.60
↓82′
27
Q. Timber7.00
9
T. Douvikas6.70
30
R. Balk5.90
↓67′
16
J. Drommel7.30
31
P. Max6.30
↓85′
4
A. Obispo6.90
↓61′
3
J. Teze7.30
🟨
27
M. Götze6.30
↓46′
17
Mauro Júnior6.90
6
I. Sangaré7.50
7
E. Zahavi7.90
⚽1↓79′
25
R. Dōan7.50
11
C. Gakpo7.20
A1🟨

Substitutes

Utrecht

↑67′
39M. Rijks6.30
↑82′
↑82′

PSV Eindhoven

↑46′
↑61′
↑79′
↑85′🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Utrecht (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for34
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.40

PSV Eindhoven (20/20)

15W
1D
4L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for48
Goals against24
Avg. scored2.40
Avg. conceded1.20
Utrecht's match results (20 matches)
PSV Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (20/20)

10W
6D
4L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for40
Goals against26
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.30

PSV Eindhoven Away (20/20)

13W
3D
4L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for40
Goals against22
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.10
Utrecht's home matches (20 matches)
PSV Eindhoven's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Utrecht (22 matches)

2W
3D
17L
Win rate9.1%
Goals for18
Goals against54
Avg. scored0.82
Avg. conceded2.45

PSV Eindhoven (22 matches)

17W
3D
2L
Win rate77.3%
Goals for54
Goals against18
Avg. scored2.45
Avg. conceded0.82
Head-to-head match results (22 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (11 matches)

2W
3D
6L
Win rate18.2%
Goals for13
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.18
Avg. conceded2.45

PSV Eindhoven Away (11 matches)

6W
3D
2L
Win rate54.5%
Goals for27
Goals against13
Avg. scored2.45
Avg. conceded1.18
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (11 matches)

Standings

Utrecht7th · 47 pts
PSV Eindhoven2nd · 81 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Loïs Openda19 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEredivisie
Season2021
RoundRegular Season - 26
Date & Time2022/03/13 22:30 JST
VenueStadion Galgenwaard
CityUtrecht
RefereeB. Nijhuis
Match ID707406
Match Venue
Stadion Galgenwaard
Match VenueStadion Galgenwaard
Venue classificationUtrecht home stadium
Capacity24,426
AddressHerculesplein 241
Surfacegrass