⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eredivisie · Regular Season - 7
2022/09/17 03:00 JST
Stadion Galgenwaard · Utrecht

Match Events

90′
🟨
Utrecht · Yellow Card
89′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 5 · IN: L. Brouwers
86′
🔁
NEC Nijmegen · Substitution 3 · IN: I. Cissoko
86′
🔁
NEC Nijmegen · Substitution 4 · IN: Pedro Marques
82′
🔁
NEC Nijmegen · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Baldursson
76′
🔁
NEC Nijmegen · Substitution 1 · IN: T. Lartey Sanniez
73′
🟨
NEC Nijmegen · Yellow Card
73′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 4 · IN: S. Klaiber
71′
🟨
Utrecht · Yellow Card
64′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 3 · IN: S. van de Streek
63′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Redan
46′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Warmerdam
40′
🟨
Utrecht · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

51%Ball Possession49%
7Shots on Goal3
7Shots off Goal8
6Corner Kicks5
78%Pass Accuracy75%
3Goalkeeper Saves7
8Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
V. Barkas7.60
5
H. ter Avest7.00
↓73′
27
M. Sagnan7.30
15
D. van der Kust6.60
↓46′🟨
29
M. Sylla7.00
↓64′
18
J. Toornstra7.30
6
C. Bozdoğan6.90
↓89′🟨
26
O. Boussaid7.60
🟨
28
B. Dost7.20
9
T. Douvikas6.20
↓63′
22
J. Cillessen9.20
28
B. van Rooij7.50
24
C. Verdonk7.60
71
D. Proper7.20
↓82′
20
L. Schöne7.20
🟨
7
E. Tavşan7.90
↓86′
10
M. Duelund6.20
11
M. Mattsson6.20
↓76′
19
L. Dimata6.60
↓86′

Substitutes

Utrecht

↑46′
↑63′
↑64′
↑73′
↑89′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Utrecht (20/20)

5W
8D
7L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for24
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.55

NEC Nijmegen (20/20)

4W
7D
9L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for20
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.35
Utrecht's match results (20 matches)
NEC Nijmegen's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (20/20)

9W
7D
4L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for32
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.15

NEC Nijmegen Away (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for30
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.60
Utrecht's home matches (20 matches)
NEC Nijmegen's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Utrecht (14 matches)

6W
4D
4L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for21
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00

NEC Nijmegen (14 matches)

4W
4D
6L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for14
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head match results (14 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (7 matches)

4W
2D
1L
Win rate57.1%
Goals for11
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.57
Avg. conceded0.71

NEC Nijmegen Away (7 matches)

1W
2D
4L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for5
Goals against11
Avg. scored0.71
Avg. conceded1.57
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

Utrecht7th · 54 pts
NEC Nijmegen12th · 39 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEredivisie
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 7
Date & Time2022/09/17 03:00 JST
VenueStadion Galgenwaard
CityUtrecht
RefereeM. Nagtegaal
Match ID872278
Match Venue
Stadion Galgenwaard
Match VenueStadion Galgenwaard
Venue classificationUtrecht home stadium
Capacity24,426
AddressHerculesplein 241
Surfacegrass