⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eredivisie · Regular Season - 30
2022/04/24 04:00 JST
Cambuur Stadion · Leeuwarden

Match Events

90+1′
🔁
PSV Eindhoven · Substitution 4 · IN: R. Ledezma
82′
🔁
PSV Eindhoven · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Romero
81′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Breij
81′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 4 · IN: M. Smit
81′
🔁
PSV Eindhoven · Substitution 2 · IN: C. Gakpo
75′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Paulissen
69′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
65′
⚽
PSV Eindhoven · Normal Goal · Assist: Mauro Júnior
63′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Sambissa
62′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
60′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
60′
🟥
Cambuur · Red Card
46′
🔁
PSV Eindhoven · Substitution 1 · IN: I. Sangaré
44′
⚽
PSV Eindhoven · Normal Goal · Assist: André Ramalho
38′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
2′
⚽
Cambuur · Normal Goal · Assist: J. Jacobs

Match Statistics

41%Ball Possession59%
3Shots on Goal7
2Shots off Goal6
1Corner Kicks18
76%Pass Accuracy85%
5Goalkeeper Saves2
10Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

12
P. Bos7.30
4
E. Schouten7.20
5
D. Schmidt6.60
27
S. Sylla5.90
🟨2🟥
20
R. Maulun6.70
8
J. Jacobs6.70
A1↓81′
6
M. Hoedemakers6.20
↓75′🟨
7
I. Kallon7.00
28
R. Uldriķis6.30
↓81′
11
P. Joosten7.20
⚽1↓63′🟨
38
Y. Mvogo6.30
5
André Ramalho7.20
A1
31
P. Max7.20
3
J. Teze6.90
27
M. Götze7.30
⚽1
17
Mauro Júnior7.90
A1
23
J. Veerman7.00
↓46′
7
E. Zahavi7.30
⚽1↓82′
19
Bruma6.20
↓81′
25
R. Dōan7.60
↓90+1′

Substitutes

Cambuur

↑63′
↑75′
14M. Breij6.90
↑81′
49M. Smit6.20
↑81′

PSV Eindhoven

↑46′
11C. Gakpo7.00
↑81′
20M. Romero6.50
↑82′
↑90+1′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Cambuur (20/20)

6W
3D
11L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for28
Goals against39
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.95

PSV Eindhoven (20/20)

15W
2D
3L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for51
Goals against22
Avg. scored2.55
Avg. conceded1.10
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)
PSV Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Cambuur At home (20/20)

6W
2D
12L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for28
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.90

PSV Eindhoven Away (20/20)

13W
4D
3L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for41
Goals against22
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.10
Cambuur's home matches (20 matches)
PSV Eindhoven's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Cambuur (7 matches)

0W
1D
6L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for5
Goals against24
Avg. scored0.71
Avg. conceded3.43

PSV Eindhoven (7 matches)

6W
1D
0L
Win rate85.7%
Goals for24
Goals against5
Avg. scored3.43
Avg. conceded0.71
Head-to-head match results (7 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Cambuur At home (3 matches)

0W
0D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against10
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded3.33

PSV Eindhoven Away (3 matches)

3W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for10
Goals against2
Avg. scored3.33
Avg. conceded0.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Cambuur9th · 39 pts
PSV Eindhoven2nd · 81 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Loïs Openda19 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEredivisie
Season2021
RoundRegular Season - 30
Date & Time2022/04/24 04:00 JST
VenueCambuur Stadion
CityLeeuwarden
RefereeD. Higler
Match ID707447
Match Venue
Cambuur Stadion
Match VenueCambuur Stadion
Venue classificationCambuur home stadium
Capacity11,230
AddressCambuurplein 44
Surfaceartificial turf