⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eredivisie · Regular Season - 21
2023/02/12 02:45 JST
Goffertstadion · Nijmegen

Match Events

90+3′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
87′
🟨
NEC Nijmegen · Yellow Card
79′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
77′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 4 · IN: R. Balk
77′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 5 · IN: R. Uldriķis
71′
🔁
NEC Nijmegen · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Mattsson
71′
🔁
NEC Nijmegen · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Bruijn
59′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 2 · IN: V. Pichel
59′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Mahi
45+3′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
41′
🟨
NEC Nijmegen · Yellow Card
30′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
22′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 1 · IN: L. Bergsma

Match Statistics

57%Ball Possession43%
6Shots on Goal4
3Shots off Goal6
14Corner Kicks4
83%Pass Accuracy78%
4Goalkeeper Saves6
14Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

22
J. Cillessen7.70
28
B. van Rooij7.20
3
P. Sandler7.30
🟨
20
L. Schöne7.20
71
D. Proper7.30
↓71′
7
E. Tavşan7.20
14
O. Tannane7.90
🟨
21
I. Cissoko6.00
↓71′
19
L. Dimata6.90
12
R. Ruiter8.60
5
D. Schmidt7.30
15
M. Tol6.70
↓22′
33
F. Smand7.30
16
A. Bangura7.20
🟨
14
M. Breij6.90
↓59′
10
M. Paulissen7.30
21
D. van Kaam7.30
11
S. van der Water6.30
↓59′
9
B. Johnsen6.30
↓77′
19
N. Foor7.20
↓77′🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

NEC Nijmegen (20/20)

4W
11D
5L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for24
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.10

Cambuur (20/20)

3W
3D
14L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for11
Goals against35
Avg. scored0.55
Avg. conceded1.75
NEC Nijmegen's match results (20 matches)
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

NEC Nijmegen At home (20/20)

3W
10D
7L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for23
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.30

Cambuur Away (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for23
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.65
NEC Nijmegen's home matches (20 matches)
Cambuur's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

NEC Nijmegen (16 matches)

5W
6D
5L
Win rate31.3%
Goals for19
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.19
Avg. conceded1.31

Cambuur (16 matches)

5W
6D
5L
Win rate31.3%
Goals for21
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.31
Avg. conceded1.19
Head-to-head match results (16 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

NEC Nijmegen At home (7 matches)

2W
3D
2L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for10
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.43
Avg. conceded1.43

Cambuur Away (7 matches)

2W
3D
2L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for10
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.43
Avg. conceded1.43
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

NEC Nijmegen12th · 39 pts
Cambuur17th · 19 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEredivisie
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 21
Date & Time2023/02/12 02:45 JST
VenueGoffertstadion
CityNijmegen
RefereeS. Gözübüyük
Match ID872408
Match Venue
Goffertstadion
Match VenueGoffertstadion
Venue classificationNEC Nijmegen home stadium
Capacity12,540
AddressStadionplein 1
Surfacegrass