⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eredivisie · Regular Season - 7
2022/09/18 03:00 JST
5 : 1
FT
Mandemakers Stadion · Waalwijk

Match Events

89′
⚽
Waalwijk · Normal Goal · Assist: V. Anita
86′
⚽
Waalwijk · Normal Goal · Assist: V. Anita
84′
🔁
OUT14P. Clement IN8P. Vroegh
Waalwijk
83′
🔁
OUT10M. Paulissen IN30R. Balk
Cambuur
82′
⚽
Waalwijk · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Adewoye
77′
⚽
Waalwijk · Own Goal
71′
🔁
Waalwijk
68′
🔁
Cambuur
60′
🔁
OUT5T. Lutonda IN19Z. Bakkali
Waalwijk
57′
🟨
Waalwijk · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Waalwijk
46′
🔁
Waalwijk
46′
🔁
OUT9T. Boere IN14M. Breij
Cambuur
46′
🔁
Cambuur
45+1′
🟥
Cambuur · Red Card
45+1′
📺
Cambuur · Card upgrade
32′
⚽
Waalwijk · Penalty
31′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
30′
📺
Waalwijk · Penalty confirmed
22′
🟨
Waalwijk · Yellow Card
22′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
17′
⚽
Cambuur · Normal Goal
13′
🔁
Cambuur
8′
🟥
Cambuur · Red Card

Match Statistics

79%Ball Possession21%
13Shots on Goal2
15Shots off Goal2
16Corner Kicks0
88%Pass Accuracy53%
1Goalkeeper Saves10
5Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

5-3-2
4-3-3
Coach
J. Oosting
Coach
H. de Jong
1
E. Vaessen6.30
2
J. Lelieveld6.90
↓71′🟨
23
J. Gaari6.30
4
S. Adewoye7.30
A1
24
D. Van den Buijs6.90
↓46′
5
T. Lutonda6.60
↓60′
11
I. Bel Hassani10.00
⚽1
6
V. Anita8.20
A2
14
P. Clement7.60
↓84′
29
M. Kramer8.50
⚽2
7
Julen Lobete6.70
↓46′🟨
15
M. Tol6.50
4
L. Bergsma6.90
↓68′
16
A. Bangura5.20
🟥
8
J. Jacobs6.50
⚽1🟨
6
M. Hoedemakers3.00
🟥
10
M. Paulissen5.30
↓83′🟨
11
S. van der Water6.30
↓46′
9
T. Boere6.70
↓46′
7
F. Mambimbi6.30
↓13′

Substitutes

Waalwijk

↑46′
↑46′
↑60′⚽1
↑71′
↑84′

Cambuur

↑13′
14M. Breij6.20
↑46′
↑46′
↑68′
30R. Balk6.00
↑83′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Waalwijk (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for27
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.45

Cambuur (20/20)

3W
4D
13L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for24
Goals against39
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.95
Waalwijk's match results (20 matches)
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Waalwijk At home (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for24
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.50

Cambuur Away (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for28
Goals against40
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded2.00
Waalwijk's home matches (20 matches)
Cambuur's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Waalwijk (12 matches)

0W
7D
5L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for11
Goals against22
Avg. scored0.92
Avg. conceded1.83

Cambuur (12 matches)

5W
7D
0L
Win rate41.7%
Goals for22
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.83
Avg. conceded0.92
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Waalwijk At home (7 matches)

0W
5D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for7
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.43

Cambuur Away (7 matches)

2W
5D
0L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for10
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.43
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

Waalwijk9th · 41 pts
Cambuur17th · 19 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEredivisie
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 7
Date & Time2022/09/18 03:00 JST
VenueMandemakers Stadion
CityWaalwijk
RefereeS. van der Eijk
Match ID872281
Match Venue
Mandemakers Stadion
Match VenueMandemakers Stadion
Venue classificationWaalwijk home stadium
Capacity7,508
AddressAkkerlaan 2
Surfaceartificial turf