⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eredivisie · Regular Season - 28
2022/04/03 03:00 JST
1 : 1
FT
Mandemakers Stadion · Waalwijk

Match Events

90+2′
⚽
Waalwijk · Normal Goal · Assist: R. van der Venne
89′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Sylla
83′
🔁
Waalwijk · Substitution 4 · IN: R. Kuijpers
74′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 2 · IN: J. van Overeem
71′
🔁
Waalwijk · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Bakari
71′
🔁
Waalwijk · Substitution 3 · IN: Y. Oukili
61′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 1 · IN: S. van de Streek
46′
🔁
Waalwijk · Substitution 1 · IN: R. van der Venne
34′
⚽
Utrecht · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Gustafson
8′
📺
Waalwijk · Goal cancelled

Match Statistics

48%Ball Possession52%
2Shots on Goal5
0Shots off Goal4
2Corner Kicks3
79%Pass Accuracy79%
4Goalkeeper Saves1
10Fouls8

Lineups & Player Ratings

3-4-1-2
4-3-3
1
E. Vaessen7.20
28
A. Büttner6.90
↓71′
2
J. Gaari6.50
59
A. Touba7.00
4
S. Adewoye7.20
6
V. Anita6.30
↓83′
8
A. Azhil6.50
↓71′
29
M. Kramer7.20
⚽1
9
F. Stokkers6.30
↓46′
7
J. Odgaard6.90
16
F. de Keijzer6.50
14
W. Janssen7.50
6
A. Maher6.90
10
S. Gustafson7.50
A1
23
B. Ramselaar6.90
27
Q. Timber7.90
⚽1↓74′
26
O. Boussaid7.20
↓89′
9
T. Douvikas6.90
↓61′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Waalwijk (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for21
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.55

Utrecht (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.55
Waalwijk's match results (20 matches)
Utrecht's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Waalwijk At home (20/20)

8W
2D
10L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for22
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.45

Utrecht Away (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for24
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.20
Waalwijk's home matches (20 matches)
Utrecht's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Waalwijk (11 matches)

4W
1D
6L
Win rate36.4%
Goals for17
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.64

Utrecht (11 matches)

6W
1D
4L
Win rate54.5%
Goals for18
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.64
Avg. conceded1.55
Head-to-head match results (11 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Waalwijk At home (5 matches)

3W
0D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for12
Goals against7
Avg. scored2.40
Avg. conceded1.40

Utrecht Away (5 matches)

2W
0D
3L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for7
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded2.40
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Waalwijk10th · 38 pts
Utrecht7th · 47 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Loïs Openda19 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEredivisie
Season2021
RoundRegular Season - 28
Date & Time2022/04/03 03:00 JST
VenueMandemakers Stadion
CityWaalwijk
RefereeM. Nagtegaal
Match ID707428
Match Venue
Mandemakers Stadion
Match VenueMandemakers Stadion
Venue classificationWaalwijk home stadium
Capacity7,508
AddressAkkerlaan 2
Surfaceartificial turf