⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Relegation Group - 2
2026/03/24 03:30 JST
May 1 Stadium · Slobozia

Match Events

87′
🔁
Unirea Slobozia · Substitution 5 · IN: N. Carnat
86′
🔁
Unirea Slobozia · Substitution 4 · IN: C. Barbut
79′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 3 · IN: G. Debeljuh
79′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Rus
70′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 1 · IN: B. Paz
70′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Bordun
66′
🟨
Unirea Slobozia · Yellow Card
54′
⚽
Unirea Slobozia · Normal Goal · Assist: V. Pop
46′
🔁
Unirea Slobozia · Substitution 1 · IN: F. Ibrian
46′
🔁
Unirea Slobozia · Substitution 2 · IN: P. Dulcea
46′
🔁
Unirea Slobozia · Substitution 3 · IN: E. Orozco
21′
⚽
Oţelul · Normal Goal · Assist: Luan
4′
⚽
Unirea Slobozia · Penalty
3′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

33%Ball Possession67%
2Shots on Goal5
5Shots off Goal4
5Corner Kicks5
62%Pass Accuracy81%
4Goalkeeper Saves1
9Fouls20

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
R. Popa7.30
2
A. Dorobantu5.90
↓46′
6
M. Antoche6.60
3
O. Safronov6.30
↓46′
29
D. Serbanica6.30
11
A. Dragu6.30
↓46′
30
T. Lungu6.90
🟨
24
V. Pop7.50
A1
77
D. Yanakov6.70
↓87′
26
R. Espinosa7.20
⚽1↓86′
19
G. Dahan6.90
2
M. Zhelev6.20
4
Ne Lopes6.20
16
D. Neicu6.20
↓79′
97
Conrado6.30
17
A. Ciobanu6.60
↓70′
8
J. Lameira6.90
11
S. Bana6.90
⚽1↓70′
7
Andrezinho7.20
99
Luan6.20
A1↓79′🟨
9
Patrick5.90

Substitutes

Unirea Slobozia

23C. Barbut6.70
↑86′
21F. Ibrian6.70
↑46′
18P. Dulcea7.90
↑46′⚽1
14N. Carnat6.30
↑87′
98E. Orozco6.70
↑46′

Oţelul

80B. Paz6.20
↑70′
↑79′
14A. Rus6.70
↑79′
24D. Bordun6.70
↑70′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Unirea Slobozia (20/20)

2W
1D
17L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for14
Goals against38
Avg. scored0.70
Avg. conceded1.90

Oţelul (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for30
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.20
Unirea Slobozia's match results (20 matches)
Oţelul's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Unirea Slobozia At home (20/20)

7W
3D
10L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for21
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.20

Oţelul Away (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for22
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded0.90
Unirea Slobozia's home matches (20 matches)
Oţelul's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Unirea Slobozia (8 matches)

3W
2D
3L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for6
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded0.75

Oţelul (8 matches)

3W
2D
3L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for6
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded0.75
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Unirea Slobozia At home (4 matches)

1W
2D
1L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for1
Goals against1
Avg. scored0.25
Avg. conceded0.25

Oţelul Away (4 matches)

1W
2D
1L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for1
Goals against1
Avg. scored0.25
Avg. conceded0.25
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Unirea Slobozia9th · 22 pts
Oţelul3rd · 35 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jovo Lukić18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2025
RoundRelegation Group - 2
Date & Time2026/03/24 03:30 JST
VenueMay 1 Stadium
CitySlobozia
RefereeA. Chivulete
Match ID1531511
Match Venue
Stadionul 1 Mai
Match VenueStadionul 1 Mai
Venue classificationUnirea Slobozia home stadium
Capacity6,000
AddressBulevardul Matei Basarab / Şoseaua de Centură
Surfacegrass