⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Slovakia · Super Liga · Championship Group - 2
2026/03/14 23:30 JST
ZELPO Arena · Podbrezova

Match Events

90+3′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 4 · IN: K. Brosnan
90′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 5 · IN: L. Lemishko
80′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 1 · IN: N. Mihhailov
80′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 2 · IN: T. Walczak
80′
🔁
Zemplín Michalovce · Substitution 3 · IN: S. Ramos
77′
🔁
Podbrezová · Substitution 5 · IN: B. Mrvaljevic
75′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card
75′
🟨
Zemplín Michalovce · Yellow Card
69′
⚽
Zemplín Michalovce · Normal Goal · Assist: T. Dzotsenidze
64′
🔁
Podbrezová · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Paraj
64′
🔁
Podbrezová · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Gavrylenko
47′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Podbrezová · Substitution 2 · IN: K. Palumets
45+2′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card
31′
🔁
Podbrezová · Substitution 1 · IN: L. Silagadze
30′
🟨
Podbrezová · Yellow Card
26′
🟨
Zemplín Michalovce · Yellow Card
3′
🟨
Zemplín Michalovce · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

52%Ball Possession48%
2Shots on Goal4
1Shots off Goal6
1Corner Kicks9
71%Pass Accuracy74%
3Goalkeeper Saves2
12Fouls18

Lineups & Player Ratings

70
L. Domanisky6.50
5
R. Lampreht6.90
🟨
37
J. Luka6.50
3
F. Mielke7.20
77
P. Kovacik7.20
↓64′🟨
26
S. Stefanik6.90
↓77′
13
V. Chyla6.20
↓46′
27
R. Sanusi6.90
7
R. Galcik6.20
↓64′
10
R. Siler6.60
🟨
14
M. Khyminets6.50
↓31′
16
A. Jakubech7.60
77
Park Tae-rang8.50
⚽1
26
T. Dzotsenidze8.00
A1
5
P. Volanakis7.70
🟨
40
H. Ahl6.30
↓90+3′
66
M. Bednar6.60
🟨
42
O. Kalemi6.90
↓80′
27
M. Curma6.50
🟨
22
P. Danek6.20
↓90′
11
J. Lopez
↓80′
14
K. Taylor-Hart7.70
↓80′

Substitutes

Podbrezová

15R. Paraj6.90
↑64′
↑77′
↑31′🟨
↑46′
↑64′

Zemplín Michalovce

↑80′
↑80′
↑90+3′
21S. Ramos6.20
↑80′
↑90′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Podbrezová (20/20)

10W
2D
8L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for41
Goals against24
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.20

Zemplín Michalovce (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.65
Podbrezová's match results (20 matches)
Zemplín Michalovce's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Podbrezová At home (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for35
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.10

Zemplín Michalovce Away (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for24
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.40
Podbrezová's home matches (20 matches)
Zemplín Michalovce's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Podbrezová (11 matches)

4W
3D
4L
Win rate36.4%
Goals for22
Goals against15
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.36

Zemplín Michalovce (11 matches)

4W
3D
4L
Win rate36.4%
Goals for15
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.36
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head match results (11 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Podbrezová At home (5 matches)

2W
2D
1L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for10
Goals against7
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.40

Zemplín Michalovce Away (5 matches)

1W
2D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for7
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Podbrezová6th · 42 pts
Zemplín Michalovce5th · 44 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Radek Siler9 goals
3Hugo Ahl8 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper Liga
Season2025
RoundChampionship Group - 2
Date & Time2026/03/14 23:30 JST
VenueZELPO Arena
CityPodbrezova
RefereeJ. Sucka
Match ID1528507
Match Venue
Match VenueZELPO Arena
Venue classificationVenue affiliation unconfirmed