⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Championship Round - 4
2025/04/20 23:00 JST
Cegeka Arena · Genk

Match Events

90+3′
⚽
Genk · Normal Goal
88′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 4 · IN: R. Sykes
88′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 5 · IN: F. Leysen
85′
🔁
Genk · Substitution 4 · IN: Y. Sor
84′
🔁
Genk · Substitution 3 · IN: N. Adedeji-Sternberg
77′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Fuseini
77′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Rasmussen
67′
🔁
Genk · Substitution 2 · IN: Y. Medina
66′
🔁
Genk · Substitution 1 · IN: Oh Hyeon-Gyu
65′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Ait El Hadj
50′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Normal Goal · Assist: O. Niang
42′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Penalty
40′
🟨
Genk · Yellow Card
16′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
10′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

66%Ball Possession34%
3Shots on Goal4
3Shots off Goal3
5Corner Kicks4
86%Pass Accuracy70%
2Goalkeeper Saves1
9Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

39
M. Penders6.90
77
Z. El Ouahdi6.00
🟨
6
M. Smets7.20
18
J. Kayembe6.90
↓67′
21
I. Bangoura6.60
8
B. Heynen7.00
23
J. Steuckers6.70
↓85′
20
K. Karetsas5.90
↓66′
7
C. Bonsu Baah6.90
↓84′
99
T. Arokodare7.60
⚽1
49
A. Moris6.90
16
C. Burgess7.30
28
K. Machida7.30
25
A. Khalaili7.20
↓88′
27
N. Sadiki6.90
24
C. Vanhoutte7.20
↓77′
6
K. Van de Perre6.20
🟨
22
O. Niang7.30
A1↓88′🟨
9
F. Ivanović6.70
↓65′
12
P. David8.00
⚽2↓77′

Substitutes

Genk

↑66′
19Y. Medina6.90
↑67′
↑84′
14Y. Sor6.90
↑85′

Union St. Gilloise

↑65′
↑77′
↑77′
26R. Sykes6.20
↑88′
48F. Leysen6.50
↑88′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Genk (20/20)

13W
4D
3L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for33
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.00

Union St. Gilloise (20/20)

15W
3D
2L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for46
Goals against14
Avg. scored2.30
Avg. conceded0.70
Genk's match results (20 matches)
Union St. Gilloise's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Genk At home (20/20)

16W
2D
2L
Win rate80.0%
Goals for37
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded0.70

Union St. Gilloise Away (20/20)

8W
8D
4L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for31
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded0.95
Genk's home matches (20 matches)
Union St. Gilloise's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Genk (13 matches)

5W
2D
6L
Win rate38.5%
Goals for14
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.08
Avg. conceded1.46

Union St. Gilloise (13 matches)

6W
2D
5L
Win rate46.2%
Goals for19
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.46
Avg. conceded1.08
Head-to-head match results (13 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Genk At home (7 matches)

3W
2D
2L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for9
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.29
Avg. conceded1.00

Union St. Gilloise Away (7 matches)

2W
2D
3L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for7
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.29
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

Genk3rd · 47 pts
Union St. Gilloise1st · 56 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Promise David19 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2024
RoundChampionship Round - 4
Date & Time2025/04/20 23:00 JST
VenueCegeka Arena
CityGenk
RefereeJ. Vergoote
Match ID1361738
Match Venue
Cegeka Arena
Match VenueCegeka Arena
Venue classificationGenk home stadium
Capacity24,956
AddressStadionplein 4, Waterschei
Surfacegrass