⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Regular Season - 18
2024/12/14 04:45 JST
AFAS Stadion · Malines

Match Events

89′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
88′
🔁
KV Mechelen · Substitution 5 · IN: S. Walsh
82′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Ondrejka
79′
⚽
KV Mechelen · Normal Goal · Assist: G. Hairemans
78′
🟨
Antwerp · Yellow Card
71′
🔁
KV Mechelen · Substitution 4 · IN: J. Ngoy
67′
🔁
KV Mechelen · Substitution 2 · IN: B. Bafdili
67′
🔁
KV Mechelen · Substitution 3 · IN: P. Dahl
66′
🟨
KV Mechelen · Yellow Card
57′
🔁
Antwerp · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Verstraeten
46′
🔁
KV Mechelen · Substitution 1 · IN: B. Raman
45′
⚽
Antwerp · Own Goal

Match Statistics

51%Ball Possession49%
6Shots on Goal3
2Shots off Goal2
4Corner Kicks5
85%Pass Accuracy83%
3Goalkeeper Saves4
8Fouls16

Lineups & Player Ratings

3-4-2-1
4-2-3-1
1
O. De Wolf6.90
4
T. Raemaekers7.20
↓67′
29
B. Van den Eynden7.50
⚽1
6
A. Touba7.50
17
R. Belghali6.90
↓88′
32
A. Ouattara6.30
↓46′
16
R. Schoofs7.00
3
José Marsà7.50
7
G. Hairemans7.90
A1
19
K. Mrabti7.70
20
L. Lauberbach6.90
↓67′
91
S. Lammens7.20
2
K. Corbanie7.90
25
J. Bataille7.90
6
D. Odoi6.60
🟨
4
J. Riedewald6.90
↓57′
14
A. Valencia6.60
🟨
8
D. Praet7.00
9
T. Chery6.60
↓82′
7
G. Kerk6.30

Substitutes

KV Mechelen

14B. Raman6.30
↑46′↓71′🟨
↑67′
10P. Dahl6.50
↑67′
9J. Ngoy6.70
↑71′
↑88′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

KV Mechelen (20/20)

9W
3D
8L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for39
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded1.40

Antwerp (20/20)

9W
3D
8L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for33
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.05
KV Mechelen's match results (20 matches)
Antwerp's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

KV Mechelen At home (20/20)

12W
3D
5L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for51
Goals against28
Avg. scored2.55
Avg. conceded1.40

Antwerp Away (20/20)

8W
3D
9L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for21
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.25
KV Mechelen's home matches (20 matches)
Antwerp's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

KV Mechelen (16 matches)

6W
3D
7L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for17
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.06
Avg. conceded1.44

Antwerp (16 matches)

7W
3D
6L
Win rate43.8%
Goals for23
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.44
Avg. conceded1.06
Head-to-head match results (16 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

KV Mechelen At home (7 matches)

3W
1D
3L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for10
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.43
Avg. conceded1.29

Antwerp Away (7 matches)

3W
1D
3L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for9
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.29
Avg. conceded1.43
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

KV Mechelen8th · 38 pts
Antwerp5th · 32 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Promise David19 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 18
Date & Time2024/12/14 04:45 JST
VenueAFAS Stadion
CityMalines
RefereeW. Smet
Match ID1213343
Match Venue
AFAS Stadion
Match VenueAFAS Stadion
Venue classificationKV Mechelen home stadium
Capacity16,715
AddressKleine Nieuwedijk 53
Surfacegrass