⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Conference League Play-off Group - 9
2024/05/19 01:15 JST
Het Kuipje · Westerlo

Match Events

90+2′
🔁
Replaced 34N. Mukau
90′
⚽
Normal Goal
86′
🔁
Replaced 76L. Stassin
86′
🔁
Replaced 20L. Lauberbach
86′
🔁
Replaced 19K. Mrabti
79′
🔁
79′
🔁
Replaced 35B. Bafdili
79′
🔁
Replaced 77P. Pflücke
64′
🔁
Replaced 77J. Alcócer
64′
🔁
Replaced 8N. Madsen
49′
📺
Penalty cancelled
37′
📺
Goal cancelled
28′
🟨
Yellow Card
25′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: K. Mrabti

Match Statistics

51%Ball Possession49%
2Shots on Goal7
5Shots off Goal6
10Corner Kicks5
86%Pass Accuracy86%
5Goalkeeper Saves2
8Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
B. Goor
Coach
B. Hasi
1
S. Bolat7.70
22
B. Reynolds6.60
46
A. Piedfort6.90
24
R. Tagir6.30
5
J. Bos6.20
15
S. Sydorchuk7.00
6
D. Haspolat7.60
↓79′
18
G. Yow6.90
8
N. Madsen7.00
↓64′
77
J. Alcócer6.00
↓64′
76
L. Stassin6.20
↓86′
15
Y. Thoelen7.20
21
B. Bolingoli6.90
8
M. Konaté7.00
42
M. Garan'anga7.50
23
D. Foulon7.30
34
N. Mukau8.00
↓90+2′
16
R. Schoofs7.70
🟨
77
P. Pflücke7.00
↓79′
35
B. Bafdili7.20
⚽1↓79′
19
K. Mrabti7.90
A1↓86′
20
L. Lauberbach6.20
↓86′

Substitutes

KV Mechelen

11N. Storm6.90
↑79′
↑79′
↑86′
↑86′⚽1
↑90+2′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

KVC Westerlo (20/20)

4W
7D
9L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for32
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.90

KV Mechelen (20/20)

11W
3D
6L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for38
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.90
Avg. conceded1.40
KVC Westerlo's match results (20 matches)
KV Mechelen's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

KVC Westerlo At home (20/20)

5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for28
Goals against39
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.95

KV Mechelen Away (20/20)

8W
3D
9L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.55
KVC Westerlo's home matches (20 matches)
KV Mechelen's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

KVC Westerlo (22 matches)

6W
3D
13L
Win rate27.3%
Goals for38
Goals against48
Avg. scored1.73
Avg. conceded2.18

KV Mechelen (22 matches)

13W
3D
6L
Win rate59.1%
Goals for48
Goals against38
Avg. scored2.18
Avg. conceded1.73
Head-to-head match results (22 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

KVC Westerlo At home (9 matches)

2W
2D
5L
Win rate22.2%
Goals for12
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded2.00

KV Mechelen Away (9 matches)

5W
2D
2L
Win rate55.6%
Goals for18
Goals against12
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (9 matches)

Standings

KVC Westerlo5th · 24 pts
KV Mechelen2nd · 39 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Kévin Denkey26 goals
2Anders Dreyer19 goals
3Igor Thiago18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2023
RoundConference League Play-off Group - 9
Date & Time2024/05/19 01:15 JST
VenueHet Kuipje
CityWesterlo
RefereeM. Simonini
Match ID1186240
Match Venue
Het Kuipje
Match VenueHet Kuipje
Venue classificationKVC Westerlo home stadium
Capacity8,035
AddressDe Merodedreef 189
Surfacegrass