⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 26
2025/04/02 03:00 JST
Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch · Utrecht

Match Events

87′
🔁
OUT11L. Edhart IN17B. Menzo
Jong Utrecht
87′
🔁
OUT8G. Yah IN18S. Dris
Jong Utrecht
79′
🔁
OUT5S. Janssen IN19E. Gyamfi
VVV Venlo
77′
🔁
VVV Venlo
69′
🔁
Jong Utrecht
68′
🔁
Jong Utrecht
67′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card
62′
🔁
OUT8E. Sierra IN96D. Saddiki
VVV Venlo
62′
🔁
VVV Venlo
62′
🔁
OUT11T. Verheijen IN26N. Matoug
VVV Venlo

Match Statistics

44%Ball Possession56%
5Shots on Goal6
4Shots off Goal6
7Corner Kicks7
71%Pass Accuracy78%
6Goalkeeper Saves4
20Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-1-4-1
4-2-3-1
Coach
I. van Dinteren
Coach
J. Lammers
1
K. Gadellaa8.20
2
M. Ghaddari7.90
3
W. Kooy7.60
5
N. Held6.30
6
I. Jenner7.50
7
M. Akkerman7.50
↓68′
10
N. Dundas6.30
8
G. Yah7.30
↓87′
11
L. Edhart7.90
↓87′
9
T. den Boggende6.30
↓69′
16
T. Doornbusch7.70
12
S. Mokono7.20
↓77′
4
R. Ketting7.20
33
G. Blancquart7.50
5
S. Janssen7.20
↓79′
8
E. Sierra6.90
↓62′
34
S. Seymor6.90
7
L. Wehmeyer7.50
🟨
25
N. Foor7.20
11
T. Verheijen7.00
↓62′
27
L. Kromah6.70
↓62′

Substitutes

VVV Venlo

↑62′
↑62′
26N. Matoug7.20
↑62′
↑77′
19E. Gyamfi6.90
↑79′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Jong Utrecht (20/20)

3W
4D
13L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for17
Goals against47
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded2.35

VVV Venlo (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for22
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.70
Jong Utrecht's match results (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Jong Utrecht At home (20/20)

2W
6D
12L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for17
Goals against39
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.95

VVV Venlo Away (20/20)

6W
1D
13L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for22
Goals against44
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded2.20
Jong Utrecht's home matches (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Jong Utrecht (9 matches)

1W
3D
5L
Win rate11.1%
Goals for9
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.78

VVV Venlo (9 matches)

5W
3D
1L
Win rate55.6%
Goals for16
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.78
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (9 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Jong Utrecht At home (4 matches)

0W
3D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against4
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.00

VVV Venlo Away (4 matches)

1W
3D
0L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for4
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.75
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Jong Utrecht19th · 23 pts
VVV Venlo14th · 41 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman26 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 26
Date & Time2025/04/02 03:00 JST
VenueSportcomplex Zoudenbalch
CityUtrecht
RefereeR. Vereijken
Match ID1210095
Match Venue
Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch
Match VenueSportcomplex Zoudenbalch
Venue classificationJong Utrecht home stadium
Capacity1,014
AddressKoningsweg 320
Surfacegrass