⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Regular Season - 30
2023/03/20 02:30 JST
Stade Joseph Mariën · Brussels

Match Events

90′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 4 · IN: Cameron Puertas
87′
🟨
KV Mechelen · Yellow Card
85′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 3 · IN: C. Terho
82′
🟨
Union St. Gilloise · Yellow Card
77′
🔁
KV Mechelen · Substitution 2 · IN: E. Agyei
73′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 1 · IN: G. Nilsson
73′
🔁
Union St. Gilloise · Substitution 2 · IN: O. El Azzouzi
61′
🟨
KV Mechelen · Yellow Card
56′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Penalty
44′
🔁
KV Mechelen · Substitution 1 · IN: I. Swers
10′
⚽
Union St. Gilloise · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Adingra
4′
⚽
KV Mechelen · Normal Goal · Assist: Alessio Da Cruz

Match Statistics

48%Ball Possession52%
6Shots on Goal1
6Shots off Goal3
3Corner Kicks5
83%Pass Accuracy81%
0Goalkeeper Saves4
11Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

49
A. Moris6.20
26
R. Sykes7.20
59
I. Kandouss7.20
2
B. Nieuwkoop7.00
8
L. Amani6.30
↓73′
20
S. Lynen7.90
10
T. Teuma8.20
⚽1↓90′
94
L. Lapoussin7.60
⚽1
11
S. Adingra6.90
A1↓85′
7
V. Boniface6.30
↓73′
15
Y. Thoelen6.60
6
J. Van Hecke6.20
↓77′
30
J. Vanlerberghe6.30
🟨
4
D. Wouters7.30
3
L. Bijker6.30
↓44′
66
B. Verstraete6.60
22
Alessio Da Cruz7.00
A1
14
D. Lavalée7.20
7
G. Hairemans6.90
9
J. Ngoy7.20
⚽1
11
N. Storm6.50

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Union St. Gilloise (20/20)

14W
4D
2L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for45
Goals against21
Avg. scored2.25
Avg. conceded1.05

KV Mechelen (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for22
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.80
Union St. Gilloise's match results (20 matches)
KV Mechelen's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (20/20)

12W
4D
4L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for36
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded0.90

KV Mechelen Away (20/20)

3W
3D
14L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for18
Goals against41
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded2.05
Union St. Gilloise's home matches (20 matches)
KV Mechelen's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Union St. Gilloise (8 matches)

2W
1D
5L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for13
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.63
Avg. conceded1.75

KV Mechelen (8 matches)

5W
1D
2L
Win rate62.5%
Goals for14
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.63
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Union St. Gilloise At home (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.33

KV Mechelen Away (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Union St. Gilloise3rd · 46 pts
KV Mechelen13th · 40 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Hugo Cuypers27 goals
2Ayase Ueda22 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 30
Date & Time2023/03/20 02:30 JST
VenueStade Joseph Mariën
CityBrussels
RefereeE. Lambrechts
Match ID874995
Match Venue
Stade Joseph Mariën
Match VenueStade Joseph Mariën
Venue classificationUnion St. Gilloise home stadium
Capacity9,400
AddressChaussée de Bruxelles 223, Forest
Surfacegrass