⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Peru · Primera División · Apertura - 8
2019/04/07 07:45 JST
Estadio Miguel Grau · Callao

Match Events

90+2′
🔁
Union Comercio · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Rebagliati
90′
🔁
Academia Cantolao · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Pizarro
86′
🟥
Academia Cantolao · Red Card
86′
🟨
Union Comercio · Yellow Card
80′
🟨
Academia Cantolao · Yellow Card
79′
🟨
Union Comercio · Yellow Card
77′
🔁
Union Comercio · Substitution 1 · IN: R. Herrera
68′
🔁
Academia Cantolao · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Rengifo
68′
⚽
Union Comercio · Normal Goal
65′
⚽
Academia Cantolao · Normal Goal · Assist: C. Lasso
62′
🔁
Academia Cantolao · Substitution 1 · IN: L. Martín
60′
🟨
Union Comercio · Yellow Card
44′
🟨
Union Comercio · Yellow Card
14′
🟨
Academia Cantolao · Yellow Card
12′
🟨
Academia Cantolao · Yellow Card
2′
🟨
Union Comercio · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

49%Ball Possession51%
4Shots on Goal4
2Shots off Goal2
6Corner Kicks6
67%Pass Accuracy66%
3Goalkeeper Saves3
20Fouls18

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
F. Nicosia7.00
3
W. Pretel6.30
🟨
24
V. Salas7.00
14
C. Cabello7.70
⚽1
13
J. Atoche6.80
🟨
17
J. Ponce6.90
🟥
10
G. Barreto6.40
↓62′
9
G. Labarthe6.70
↓68′
91
C. Lasso6.90
A1↓90′
12
A. Zamudio6.70
19
J. Rabanal6.80
🟨
20
E. Rentería6.60
2
H. Ángeles6.90
🟨
6
L. Garro6.80
23
W. Mimbela6.50
⚽1🟨
17
J. Morales7.00
🟨
7
M. Carranza6.20
22
D. Dioses7.10
↓90+2′
13
S. Gularte7.10
🟨
9
J. Rivera5.80
↓77′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Academia Cantolao (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for18
Goals against25
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.25

Union Comercio (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for30
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.45
Academia Cantolao's match results (20 matches)
Union Comercio's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Academia Cantolao At home (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for28
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.30

Union Comercio Away (20/20)

4W
4D
12L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for18
Goals against33
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.65
Academia Cantolao's home matches (20 matches)
Union Comercio's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Academia Cantolao (8 matches)

4W
1D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for10
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.13

Union Comercio (8 matches)

3W
1D
4L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for9
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.13
Avg. conceded1.25
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Academia Cantolao At home (4 matches)

4W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for7
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded0.25

Union Comercio Away (4 matches)

0W
0D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.25
Avg. conceded1.75
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Academia Cantolao15th · 16 pts
Union Comercio13th · 18 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2019
RoundApertura - 8
Date & Time2019/04/07 07:45 JST
VenueEstadio Miguel Grau
CityCallao
RefereeRenzo Castañeda, Peru
Match ID88922
Match Venue
Match VenueEstadio Miguel Grau
Venue classificationVenue affiliation unconfirmed