⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Peru · Primera División · Torneo de Verano - 13
2018/04/22 07:45 JST
Estadio Monumental de la UNSA · Arequipa

Match Events

80′
🔁
FBC Melgar · Substitution 3 · IN: B. Cuesta
77′
🔁
FBC Melgar · Substitution 2 · IN: Y. Zúñiga
72′
🟨
Union Comercio · Yellow Card
69′
🔁
FBC Melgar · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Quina
60′
🔁
Union Comercio · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Díaz
59′
🟥
FBC Melgar · Red Card
58′
🟨
FBC Melgar · Yellow Card
53′
⚽
Union Comercio · Normal Goal · Assist: E. Rentería
46′
🔁
Union Comercio · Substitution 2 · IN: W. Aguirre
35′
🟨
Union Comercio · Yellow Card
34′
🔁
Union Comercio · Substitution 1 · IN: W. Mimbela
27′
⚽
FBC Melgar · Normal Goal
8′
⚽
FBC Melgar · Normal Goal · Assist: K. Ruíz

Match Statistics

60%Ball Possession40%
5Shots on Goal3
8Shots off Goal8
2Corner Kicks5
87%Pass Accuracy79%
1Goalkeeper Saves3
9Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
D. Penny6.40
25
G. Carmona6.70
3
J. Narváez7.20
29
N. Loyola6.70
6
P. Fuentes8.00
30
J. Fuentes7.20
13
O. Tejeda7.00
⚽1↓69′
7
E. Biancucchi7.80
⚽1↓80′
10
P. Arce7.10
14
K. Ruíz7.30
A1
24
H. Rengifo6.70
↓77′
12
A. Zamudio6.50
19
J. Rabanal6.40
↓60′🟨
24
J. Vásquez6.70
3
C. Dávila6.70
20
E. Rentería7.00
A1
5
A. Ojeda6.40
7
M. Carranza6.30
↓34′
14
J. Salas6.60
27
R. Manco6.80
11
C. Bogado6.60
9
J. Rivera6.10
↓46′

Substitutes

FBC Melgar

20M. Quina6.80
↑69′
↑77′
↑80′
🟨🟥

Union Comercio

↑34′⚽1🟨
↑46′
↑60′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FBC Melgar (20/20)

11W
8D
1L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for38
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.90
Avg. conceded0.85

Union Comercio (20/20)

3W
5D
12L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for18
Goals against35
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.75
FBC Melgar's match results (20 matches)
Union Comercio's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FBC Melgar At home (20/20)

13W
5D
2L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for40
Goals against16
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.80

Union Comercio Away (20/20)

1W
2D
17L
Win rate5.0%
Goals for12
Goals against36
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded1.80
FBC Melgar's home matches (20 matches)
Union Comercio's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FBC Melgar (9 matches)

6W
2D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for14
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.56
Avg. conceded0.78

Union Comercio (9 matches)

1W
2D
6L
Win rate11.1%
Goals for7
Goals against14
Avg. scored0.78
Avg. conceded1.56
Head-to-head match results (9 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FBC Melgar At home (4 matches)

4W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for8
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.50

Union Comercio Away (4 matches)

0W
0D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against8
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

FBC Melgar2nd · 25 pts
Union Comercio8th · 9 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Gabriel Costa26 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

Season2018
RoundTorneo de Verano - 13
Date & Time2018/04/22 07:45 JST
VenueEstadio Monumental de la UNSA
CityArequipa
RefereeJose Martinez Alvarado, Peru
Match ID145381
Match Venue
Match VenueEstadio Monumental de la UNSA
Venue classificationVenue affiliation unconfirmed