⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eredivisie · Regular Season - 28
2023/04/09 19:15 JST
4 : 0
FT
De Grolsch Veste · Enschede

Match Events

83′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 5 · IN: M. Mahi
78′
🔁
Twente · Substitution 5 · IN: A. Sampsted
77′
⚽
Twente · Normal Goal · Assist: G. Smal
75′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
75′
🔁
Twente · Substitution 4 · IN: W. Brama
69′
🔁
Twente · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Bruns
69′
🔁
Twente · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Kjølø
68′
🔁
Twente · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Rots
64′
🟨
Twente · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 1 · IN: S. van Wermeskerken
46′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 2 · IN: R. Uldriķis
46′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Balk
46′
🔁
Cambuur · Substitution 4 · IN: J. Jacobs
36′
⚽
Twente · Normal Goal · Assist: G. Smal
28′
⚽
Twente · Normal Goal · Assist: G. Smal
17′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
12′
⚽
Twente · Normal Goal · Assist: V. Černý

Match Statistics

57%Ball Possession43%
10Shots on Goal3
11Shots off Goal3
7Corner Kicks2
82%Pass Accuracy75%
3Goalkeeper Saves6
15Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-3-3
4-3-3
20
J. Brenet7.70
⚽1↓78′
3
R. Pröpper7.20
↓69′
5
G. Smal9.30
A3
14
S. Steijn7.30
⚽1
8
R. Zerrouki7.30
↓75′
18
M. Vlap7.00
⚽1↓69′
7
V. Černý8.60
A1
9
R. van Wolfswinkel7.50
⚽1🟨
10
V. Misidjan6.90
↓68′
12
R. Ruiter6.60
5
D. Schmidt5.90
↓46′
15
M. Tol6.70
33
F. Smand7.00
16
A. Bangura6.30
21
D. van Kaam6.30
19
N. Foor7.00
↓83′
14
M. Breij6.90
↓46′
9
B. Johnsen6.70
↓46′
10
M. Paulissen6.30
↓46′🟨

Substitutes

Twente

11D. Rots6.70
↑68′
38M. Bruns6.70
↑69′
↑69′
↑75′
↑78′

Cambuur

↑46′
↑46′
30R. Balk6.70
↑46′🟨
↑46′
25M. Mahi6.30
↑83′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Twente (20/20)

9W
8D
3L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for32
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded0.85

Cambuur (20/20)

3W
3D
14L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for16
Goals against37
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded1.85
Twente's match results (20 matches)
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Twente At home (20/20)

14W
5D
1L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for45
Goals against14
Avg. scored2.25
Avg. conceded0.70

Cambuur Away (20/20)

3W
5D
12L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for20
Goals against40
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Twente's home matches (20 matches)
Cambuur's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Twente (12 matches)

8W
3D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for18
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded0.67

Cambuur (12 matches)

1W
3D
8L
Win rate8.3%
Goals for8
Goals against18
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Twente At home (6 matches)

5W
1D
0L
Win rate83.3%
Goals for14
Goals against5
Avg. scored2.33
Avg. conceded0.83

Cambuur Away (6 matches)

0W
1D
5L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for5
Goals against14
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded2.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Twente5th · 64 pts
Cambuur17th · 19 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEredivisie
Season2022
RoundRegular Season - 28
Date & Time2023/04/09 19:15 JST
VenueDe Grolsch Veste
CityEnschede
RefereeS. Gözübüyük
Match ID872471
Match Venue
De Grolsch Veste
Match VenueDe Grolsch Veste
Venue classificationTwente home stadium
Capacity30,205
AddressColosseum 65
Surfacegrass