⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
South-Korea · K League 1 · Regular Season - 11
2021/04/21 19:00 JST
Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium · Ulsan

Match Events

81′
🔁
Ulsan Hyundai FC · Substitution 3 · IN: Kim In-Sung
66′
🔁
Ulsan Hyundai FC · Substitution 2 · IN: Seol Yung-Woo
51′
🟨
Jeonbuk Motors · Yellow Card
48′
🟨
Jeonbuk Motors · Yellow Card
46′
🟨
Jeonbuk Motors · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Ulsan Hyundai FC · Substitution 1 · IN: V. Qazaishvili
46′
🔁
Jeonbuk Motors · Substitution 3 · IN: T. Kunimoto
35′
🟨
Ulsan Hyundai FC · Yellow Card
29′
🔁
Jeonbuk Motors · Substitution 1 · IN: Han Kyo-Won
29′
🔁
Jeonbuk Motors · Substitution 2 · IN: Modou Barrow

Match Statistics

59%Ball Possession41%
0Shots on Goal1
5Shots off Goal3
2Corner Kicks2
83%Pass Accuracy79%
1Goalkeeper Saves0
16Fouls18

Lineups & Player Ratings

21
Jo Hyeon-Woo7.20
33
Hong Chul6.70
↓66′
23
Kim Tae-Hwan6.90
4
D. Bulthuis7.20
44
Kim Ki-Hee7.30
20
Shin Hyung-Min6.90
🟨
11
Lee Dong-Jun6.60
13
Kim Min-Jun6.30
↓46′
9
Kim Ji-Hyun6.90
↓81′
31
Song Bum-Keun7.00
25
Choi Chul-Soon6.90
🟨
26
Hong Jeong-Ho7.00
2
Lee Yong7.20
13
Kim Bo-Kyung6.30
↓46′
4
Choi Young-Jun6.90
🟨
19
Lee Ji-Hoon6.30
↓29′
10
S. Iljutcenko7.20
22
Lee Sung-Yoon6.60
↓29′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Ulsan Hyundai FC (20/20)

10W
5D
5L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for32
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.05

Jeonbuk Motors (20/20)

14W
3D
3L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for39
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded0.85
Ulsan Hyundai FC's match results (20 matches)
Jeonbuk Motors's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Ulsan Hyundai FC At home (20/20)

11W
6D
3L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for38
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.90
Avg. conceded0.80

Jeonbuk Motors Away (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for33
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded0.80
Ulsan Hyundai FC's home matches (20 matches)
Jeonbuk Motors's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Ulsan Hyundai FC (17 matches)

1W
7D
9L
Win rate5.9%
Goals for12
Goals against26
Avg. scored0.71
Avg. conceded1.53

Jeonbuk Motors (17 matches)

9W
7D
1L
Win rate52.9%
Goals for26
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.53
Avg. conceded0.71
Head-to-head match results (17 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Ulsan Hyundai FC At home (9 matches)

1W
5D
3L
Win rate11.1%
Goals for6
Goals against10
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.11

Jeonbuk Motors Away (9 matches)

3W
5D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for10
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.11
Avg. conceded0.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (9 matches)

Standings

Ulsan Hyundai FC2nd · 74 pts
Jeonbuk Motors1st · 76 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Min-kyu Ju22 goals
2Lars Veldwijk18 goals
3Gustavo15 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionK League 1
Season2021
RoundRegular Season - 11
Date & Time2021/04/21 19:00 JST
VenueUlsan Munsu Football Stadium
CityUlsan
RefereePark Byung-Jin
Match ID672952
Match Venue
Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium
Match VenueUlsan Munsu Football Stadium
Venue classificationUlsan Hyundai FC home stadium
Capacity44,102
Address3302-5 Kozukue, Kohoku-ku
Surfacegrass