⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
South-Korea · K League 1 · Regular Season - 9
2020/06/28 18:00 JST
Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium · Ulsan

Match Events

90+5′
⚽
Jeonbuk Motors · Normal Goal · Assist: Son Jun-Ho
83′
🟨
Ulsan Hyundai FC · Yellow Card
83′
🟨
Ulsan Hyundai FC · Yellow Card
77′
🔁
Jeonbuk Motors · Substitution 3 · IN: L. Veldwijk
73′
🟨
Ulsan Hyundai FC · Yellow Card
71′
🔁
Ulsan Hyundai FC · Substitution 3 · IN: Lee Chung-Yong
60′
🔁
Jeonbuk Motors · Substitution 2 · IN: Lee Dong-Gook
54′
🔁
Ulsan Hyundai FC · Substitution 2 · IN: B. Johnsen
45′
⚽
Jeonbuk Motors · Normal Goal · Assist: Son Jun-Ho
41′
🔁
Ulsan Hyundai FC · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Bulthuis
29′
🔁
Jeonbuk Motors · Substitution 1 · IN: Murilo
27′
🟥
Ulsan Hyundai FC · Red Card
17′
🟨
Ulsan Hyundai FC · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

46%Ball Possession54%
1Shots on Goal6
3Shots off Goal9
0Corner Kicks6
78%Pass Accuracy85%
4Goalkeeper Saves1
18Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

21
Jo Hyeon-Woo6.90
23
Kim Tae-Hwan6.70
44
Kim Ki-Hee4.90
🟥
22
Koh Myong-Jin6.60
↓54′
16
Won Du-jae7.00
🟨
11
Lee Keun-Ho6.50
↓41′🟨
9
Junior Negao6.50
↓71′
7
Kim In-Sung6.30
31
Song Bum-Keun6.90
26
Hong Jeong-Ho6.90
22
Kim Jin-Su7.00
2
Lee Yong7.30
13
Kim Bo-Kyung
↓29′
7
Han Kyo-Won7.50
⚽1↓77′
28
Son Jun-Ho8.20
A2🟨
17
T. Kunimoto8.30
⚽1
11
Cho Gue-Sung6.30
↓60′

Substitutes

Ulsan Hyundai FC

↑41′
↑54′🟨
↑71′🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Ulsan Hyundai FC (20/20)

13W
5D
2L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for43
Goals against20
Avg. scored2.15
Avg. conceded1.00

Jeonbuk Motors (20/20)

13W
5D
2L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for29
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded0.55
Ulsan Hyundai FC's match results (20 matches)
Jeonbuk Motors's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Ulsan Hyundai FC At home (20/20)

13W
5D
2L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for34
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded0.80

Jeonbuk Motors Away (20/20)

12W
6D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for37
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded0.90
Ulsan Hyundai FC's home matches (20 matches)
Jeonbuk Motors's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Ulsan Hyundai FC (12 matches)

1W
6D
5L
Win rate8.3%
Goals for9
Goals against18
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.50

Jeonbuk Motors (12 matches)

5W
6D
1L
Win rate41.7%
Goals for18
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded0.75
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Ulsan Hyundai FC At home (6 matches)

1W
4D
1L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for5
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded1.00

Jeonbuk Motors Away (6 matches)

1W
4D
1L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for6
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.83
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Ulsan Hyundai FC2nd · 57 pts
Jeonbuk Motors1st · 60 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Cesinha17 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionK League 1
Season2020
RoundRegular Season - 9
Date & Time2020/06/28 18:00 JST
VenueUlsan Munsu Football Stadium
CityUlsan
RefereeKim Hee-Gon
Match ID490756
Match Venue
Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium
Match VenueUlsan Munsu Football Stadium
Venue classificationUlsan Hyundai FC home stadium
Capacity44,102
Address3302-5 Kozukue, Kohoku-ku
Surfacegrass