⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Portugal · Primeira Liga · Regular Season - 2
2020/09/26 04:30 JST
Estádio Municipal de Braga · Braga

Match Events

90+3′
🔁
Santa Clara · Substitution 5 · IN: P. Sagna
90′
🟨
Santa Clara · Yellow Card
90′
🔁
Santa Clara · Substitution 3 · IN: Ukra
90′
🔁
Santa Clara · Substitution 4 · IN: João Lucas
85′
🔁
SC Braga · Substitution 4 · IN: Guilherme Schettine
82′
🔁
Santa Clara · Substitution 2 · IN: Júlio Romão
74′
🟨
Santa Clara · Yellow Card
61′
🔁
SC Braga · Substitution 3 · IN: Castro
46′
🔁
SC Braga · Substitution 1 · IN: Galeno
46′
🔁
SC Braga · Substitution 2 · IN: Iuri Medeiros
46′
🔁
Santa Clara · Substitution 1 · IN: Cryzan
33′
🟨
SC Braga · Yellow Card
30′
🟨
Santa Clara · Yellow Card
28′
🟨
Santa Clara · Yellow Card
17′
🟨
SC Braga · Yellow Card
5′
⚽
Santa Clara · Normal Goal · Assist: Rafael Ramos

Match Statistics

68%Ball Possession32%
4Shots on Goal1
15Shots off Goal4
8Corner Kicks0
84%Pass Accuracy68%
0Goalkeeper Saves5
13Fouls17

Lineups & Player Ratings

5
Nuno Sequeira7.00
↓85′🟨
36
Bruno Viana7.20
74
Francisco Moura6.90
↓46′
16
David Carmo6.90
🟨
27
Fransérgio6.90
8
Al Musrati7.00
↓46′
15
André Horta7.00
↓61′
20
Paulinho7.20
21
Ricardo Horta7.20
99
Marco Pereira7.90
🟨
6
Mansur6.60
5
João Afonso6.90
🟨
2
Rafael Ramos7.20
A1↓90+3′
8
Osama Rashid6.90
↓82′
35
Diogo Salomão6.20
↓90′
14
Thiago Santana7.30
⚽1↓46′🟨
13
Carlos6.30
↓90′
26
Jean Patric6.60

Substitutes

SC Braga

90Galeno7.50
↑46′
↑46′
88Castro6.90
↑61′
↑85′

Santa Clara

23Cryzan6.30
↑46′🟨
↑82′
17Ukra6.30
↑90′
↑90′
↑90+3′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

SC Braga (20/20)

12W
3D
5L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for39
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded1.25

Santa Clara (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for27
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.15
SC Braga's match results (20 matches)
Santa Clara's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

SC Braga At home (20/20)

12W
4D
4L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for38
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.90
Avg. conceded1.20

Santa Clara Away (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for22
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.30
SC Braga's home matches (20 matches)
Santa Clara's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

SC Braga (6 matches)

3W
2D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for12
Goals against9
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.50

Santa Clara (6 matches)

1W
2D
3L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for9
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

SC Braga At home (4 matches)

3W
1D
0L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for7
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded0.75

Santa Clara Away (4 matches)

0W
1D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.75
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

SC Braga4th · 64 pts
Santa Clara6th · 46 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Mehdi Taremi17 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionPrimeira Liga
Season2020
RoundRegular Season - 2
Date & Time2020/09/26 04:30 JST
VenueEstádio Municipal de Braga
CityBraga
RefereeRui Costa
Match ID601035
Match Venue
Estádio Municipal de Braga
Match VenueEstádio Municipal de Braga
Venue classificationSC Braga home stadium
Capacity30,286
AddressAvenida do Estádio
Surfacegrass