⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Portugal · Primeira Liga · Regular Season - 17
2020/01/19 00:30 JST
Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques · Guimarães

Match Events

90+5′
🔁
Guimaraes · Substitution 3 · IN: Rafa
90+1′
⚽
Guimaraes · Normal Goal · Assist: Davidson
90′
🟨
Guimaraes · Yellow Card
90′
🔁
Santa Clara · Substitution 3 · IN: Nené
84′
🟨
Santa Clara · Yellow Card
83′
🟨
Guimaraes · Yellow Card
81′
🟨
Santa Clara · Yellow Card
76′
🔁
Santa Clara · Substitution 2 · IN: César Martins
73′
🔁
Guimaraes · Substitution 1 · IN: Davidson
73′
🔁
Guimaraes · Substitution 2 · IN: João Pedro
71′
🔁
Santa Clara · Substitution 1 · IN: Thiago Santana
66′
🟨
Santa Clara · Yellow Card
65′
🟨
Santa Clara · Yellow Card
30′
🟨
Santa Clara · Yellow Card
29′
🟨
Guimaraes · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

58%Ball Possession42%
6Shots on Goal0
11Shots off Goal3
5Corner Kicks4
84%Pass Accuracy67%
0Goalkeeper Saves5
15Fouls21

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
Douglas7.00
29
F. Hanin6.80
15
V. García7.40
🟨
6
E. Tapsoba7.40
🟨
11
André André7.40
↓73′
13
Léo Bonatini6.90
16
Rochinha6.50
↓73′
23
M. Edwards6.70
↓90+5′
99
Marco Pereira7.30
🟨
24
Mamadu Candé7.30
🟨
91
Patrick6.50
4
Fábio Cardoso6.70
🟨
5
João Afonso6.90
27
Anderson Carvalho6.60
🟨
6
Osama Rashid6.70
🟨
20
Costinha6.60
↓90′
17
Lincoln6.80
↓76′
95
Guilherme Schettine6.20
↓71′
13
Carlos6.20

Substitutes

Vitória SC

91Davidson7.30
↑73′A1
↑73′⚽1
↑90+5′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Vitória SC (20/20)

7W
8D
5L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for34
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.20

Santa Clara (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for19
Goals against28
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.40
Vitória SC's match results (20 matches)
Santa Clara's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Vitória SC At home (20/20)

12W
4D
4L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for37
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded0.75

Santa Clara Away (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for17
Goals against22
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.10
Vitória SC's home matches (20 matches)
Santa Clara's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Vitória SC (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for2
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.50

Santa Clara (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for1
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (2 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Vitória SC At home (1 matches)

1W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for2
Goals against0
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.00

Santa Clara Away (1 matches)

0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

Vitória SC7th · 50 pts
Santa Clara9th · 43 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Pizzi18 goals
3Mehdi Taremi18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionPrimeira Liga
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 17
Date & Time2020/01/19 00:30 JST
VenueEstádio Dom Afonso Henriques
CityGuimarães
RefereeManuel Oliveira
Match ID212270
Match Venue
Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques
Match VenueEstádio Dom Afonso Henriques
Venue classificationVitória SC home stadium
Capacity30,165
AddressRua de São Gonçalo 505
Surfacegrass