⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Portugal · Primeira Liga · Regular Season - 29
2019/04/15 01:30 JST
3 : 0
FT
Estádio Municipal de Braga · Braga

Match Events

90+6′
⚽
SC Braga · Normal Goal · Assist: Paulinho
84′
🟨
Tondela · Yellow Card
83′
🟨
SC Braga · Yellow Card
83′
🔁
Tondela · Substitution 3 · IN: F. Moufi
71′
🔁
SC Braga · Substitution 3 · IN: Francisco Trincão
64′
⚽
SC Braga · Own Goal
62′
🔁
SC Braga · Substitution 2 · IN: Fransérgio
61′
🔁
Tondela · Substitution 2 · IN: Patrick
51′
🔁
SC Braga · Substitution 1 · IN: Ricardo Esgaio
37′
🔁
Tondela · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Peña
29′
🟨
SC Braga · Yellow Card
24′
🟨
Tondela · Yellow Card
1′
⚽
SC Braga · Normal Goal · Assist: Ricardo Horta

Match Statistics

54%Ball Possession46%
9Shots on Goal0
8Shots off Goal4
5Corner Kicks2
83%Pass Accuracy76%
0Goalkeeper Saves6
14Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-4-2
4-4-2
12
Tiago Sá6.90
87
Marcelo Goiano6.80
↓51′🟨
14
Pablo7.30
36
Bruno Vianna7.40
25
Claudemir7.50
60
João Palhinha7.20
A1
21
Ricardo Horta6.70
A1↓62′
7
Wilson Eduardo7.90
⚽1
99
Dyego Sousa6.80
↓71′
20
Paulinho8.50
⚽1A1
19
Murilo7.90
22
David Bruno6.30
23
Joãozinho6.90
10
Pité7.00
↓83′
44
Jorge Fernandes6.80
🟨
8
João Pedro6.00
↓61′
14
J. Murillo7.00
19
Tómané6.30
15
J. Delgado6.30
↓37′
7
António Xavier6.10
🟨

Substitutes

SC Braga

↑51′
↑62′⚽1🟨
↑71′

Tondela

16S. Peña6.00
↑37′
9Patrick6.70
↑61′
18F. Moufi6.60
↑83′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

SC Braga (20/20)

13W
1D
6L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for29
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.00

Tondela (20/20)

6W
4D
10L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for25
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.70
SC Braga's match results (20 matches)
Tondela's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

SC Braga At home (20/20)

16W
2D
2L
Win rate80.0%
Goals for37
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded0.65

Tondela Away (20/20)

3W
7D
10L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for22
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.50
SC Braga's home matches (20 matches)
Tondela's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

SC Braga (7 matches)

6W
0D
1L
Win rate85.7%
Goals for10
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.43
Avg. conceded0.43

Tondela (7 matches)

1W
0D
6L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for3
Goals against10
Avg. scored0.43
Avg. conceded1.43
Head-to-head match results (7 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

SC Braga At home (3 matches)

3W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for6
Goals against0
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.00

Tondela Away (3 matches)

0W
0D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

SC Braga4th · 67 pts
Tondela15th · 35 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Rafa Silva16 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionPrimeira Liga
Season2018
RoundRegular Season - 29
Date & Time2019/04/15 01:30 JST
VenueEstádio Municipal de Braga
CityBraga
RefereeNuno Miguel Serrano Almeida, Portugal
Match ID3694
Match Venue
Estádio Municipal de Braga
Match VenueEstádio Municipal de Braga
Venue classificationSC Braga home stadium
Capacity30,286
AddressAvenida do Estádio
Surfacegrass