⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
England · League Two · Regular Season - 28
2021/02/07 00:00 JST
The Lamex Stadium · Stevenage, Hertfordshire

Match Events

90′
🟨
Morecambe · Yellow Card
81′
⚽
Stevenage · Normal Goal
80′
🔁
Stevenage · Substitution 3 · IN: T. Pett
80′
🔁
Stevenage · Substitution 4 · IN: B. Coker
77′
🔁
Morecambe · Substitution 2 · IN: B. Lyons
75′
🔁
Stevenage · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Newton
67′
🔁
Stevenage · Substitution 1 · IN: C. Carter
59′
🔁
Morecambe · Substitution 1 · IN: H. Davis
32′
⚽
Morecambe · Normal Goal · Assist: J. O'Sullivan
28′
⚽
Morecambe · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Hendrie
8′
⚽
Stevenage · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

65%Ball Possession35%
6Shots on Goal4
4Shots off Goal4
6Corner Kicks3
69%Pass Accuracy48%
2Goalkeeper Saves4
14Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-4-2
4-2-3-1
37
D. Stockdale6.20
28
J. Martin7.00
2
L. Wildin6.50
24
R. Marshall6.20
↓80′
40
C. Lines7.00
17
E. List7.00
⚽1↓67′
15
T. Vancooten6.70
36
L. Norris7.30
⚽1
35
M. Stevens6.90
↓75′
27
J. Aitchison6.30
19
A. Read6.50
↓80′
1
K. Letheren6.70
3
S. Hendrie6.90
A1
5
S. Lavelle7.30
8
T. Diagouraga7.20
⚽1
10
A. Wildig7.00
16
J. O'Sullivan6.90
A1↓77′
14
A. Kenyon6.30
↓59′
21
R. Cooney6.50
🟨
9
C. Stockton7.30
⚽1
11
Carlos Gomes6.30

Substitutes

Stevenage

↑67′
11D. Newton6.20
↑75′
26T. Pett6.90
↑80′
↑80′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Stevenage (20/20)

4W
8D
8L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for14
Goals against23
Avg. scored0.70
Avg. conceded1.15

Morecambe (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.25
Stevenage's match results (20 matches)
Morecambe's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Stevenage At home (20/20)

4W
7D
9L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for11
Goals against16
Avg. scored0.55
Avg. conceded0.80

Morecambe Away (20/20)

7W
2D
11L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for23
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.60
Stevenage's home matches (20 matches)
Morecambe's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Stevenage (12 matches)

7W
4D
1L
Win rate58.3%
Goals for19
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.58
Avg. conceded0.83

Morecambe (12 matches)

1W
4D
7L
Win rate8.3%
Goals for10
Goals against19
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded1.58
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Stevenage At home (6 matches)

4W
1D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for9
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00

Morecambe Away (6 matches)

1W
1D
4L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for6
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Stevenage14th · 60 pts
Morecambe4th · 78 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Paul Mullin32 goals
2Ian Henderson19 goals
3Eoin Doyle19 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLeague Two
Season2020
RoundRegular Season - 28
Date & Time2021/02/07 00:00 JST
VenueThe Lamex Stadium
CityStevenage, Hertfordshire
RefereeJ. Oldham
Match ID594142
Match Venue
The Lamex Stadium
Match VenueThe Lamex Stadium
Venue classificationStevenage home stadium
Capacity7,100
AddressBroadhall Way
Surfacegrass