⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
England · League Two · Regular Season - 24
2021/01/17 00:00 JST
The Lamex Stadium · Stevenage, Hertfordshire

Match Events

90′
🟨
Tranmere · Yellow Card
78′
🔁
Stevenage · Substitution 4 · IN: J. Aitchison
78′
🔁
Tranmere · Substitution 3 · IN: C. Taylor
77′
🔁
Stevenage · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Smith
77′
🔁
Stevenage · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Newton
69′
🔁
Tranmere · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Lloyd
65′
🟨
Tranmere · Yellow Card
56′
🔁
Tranmere · Substitution 1 · IN: L. Feeney
46′
🔁
Stevenage · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Stevens

Match Statistics

45%Ball Possession55%
2Shots on Goal3
8Shots off Goal3
7Corner Kicks3
68%Pass Accuracy70%
3Goalkeeper Saves2
13Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
J. Cumming7.70
5
S. Cuthbert7.00
3
B. Coker6.70
2
L. Wildin7.20
40
C. Lines7.20
17
E. List6.50
↓46′
15
T. Vancooten7.20
7
C. Carter6.90
10
T. Marsh6.60
↓78′
36
L. Norris6.60
↓77′
19
A. Read7.20
↓77′
1
S. Davies7.20
26
P. Clarke7.00
6
E. Monthe7.00
18
C. MacDonald7.20
8
J. Spearing6.90
🟨
28
O. Banks6.90
↓69′
22
P. Lewis6.90
17
O. Khan7.60
9
J. Vaughan7.50
🟨
14
K. Woolery6.70
↓56′
10
M. Ferrier6.90
↓78′

Substitutes

Stevenage

↑46′
23J. Smith6.30
↑77′
11D. Newton6.50
↑77′
↑78′

Tranmere

19L. Feeney6.60
↑56′
35D. Lloyd6.30
↑69′
11C. Taylor6.50
↑78′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Stevenage (20/20)

4W
8D
8L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for16
Goals against22
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded1.10

Tranmere (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for23
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.25
Stevenage's match results (20 matches)
Tranmere's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Stevenage At home (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for13
Goals against20
Avg. scored0.65
Avg. conceded1.00

Tranmere Away (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for20
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.15
Stevenage's home matches (20 matches)
Tranmere's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Stevenage (10 matches)

2W
5D
3L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for13
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.70

Tranmere (10 matches)

3W
5D
2L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for17
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.30
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Stevenage At home (5 matches)

2W
3D
0L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for10
Goals against7
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.40

Tranmere Away (5 matches)

0W
3D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for7
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Stevenage14th · 60 pts
Tranmere7th · 73 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Paul Mullin32 goals
2Ian Henderson19 goals
3Eoin Doyle19 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLeague Two
Season2020
RoundRegular Season - 24
Date & Time2021/01/17 00:00 JST
VenueThe Lamex Stadium
CityStevenage, Hertfordshire
RefereeL. Swabey
Match ID594094
Match Venue
The Lamex Stadium
Match VenueThe Lamex Stadium
Venue classificationStevenage home stadium
Capacity7,100
AddressBroadhall Way
Surfacegrass