⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Japan · J1 League · Regular Season - 31
2019/11/10 13:05 JST
Yurtec Stadium · Sendai

Match Events

90+3′
🔁
OUT9Ramon Lopes IN19R. Germain
Vegalta Sendai
88′
🔁
Vegalta Sendai
79′
🔁
OUT17Y. Kawai IN27T. Iida
Shimizu S-pulse
78′
🟨
Vegalta Sendai · Yellow Card
77′
🟨
Shimizu S-pulse · Yellow Card
72′
🔁
Shimizu S-pulse
69′
🔁
OUT38S. Nagasawa IN11N. Ishihara
Vegalta Sendai
67′
🔁
OUT30S. Kaneko IN14J. Kusukami
Shimizu S-pulse
61′
🟨
Shimizu S-pulse · Yellow Card
48′
⚽
Vegalta Sendai · Normal Goal · Assist: K. Nagato
20′
⚽
Vegalta Sendai · Normal Goal · Assist: Ramon Lopes

Match Statistics

33%Ball Possession67%
6Shots on Goal0
3Shots off Goal9
6Corner Kicks8
68%Pass Accuracy85%
0Goalkeeper Saves4
16Fouls16

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
S. Watanabe
Coach
Y. Shinoda
24
J. Slowik7.00
13
Y. Hiraoka8.10
⚽1
23
Simão Mate7.00
4
K. Hachisuka6.80
2
K. Nagato7.90
A1
7
K. Sekiguchi6.80
⚽1↓88′
17
S. Tomita6.80
8
Y. Matsushita7.10
🟨
18
R. Michibuchi6.50
38
S. Nagasawa7.20
↓69′
9
Ramon Lopes7.80
A1↓90+3′
39
T. Okubo6.70
18
Elsinho6.40
🟨
26
H. Futami7.50
25
K. Matsubara6.90
2
Y. Tatsuta6.70
6
R. Takeuchi6.80
17
Y. Kawai7.30
↓79′
16
K. Nishizawa6.90
11
Júnior Dutra6.20
↓72′
49
Douglas7.30
30
S. Kaneko6.40
↓67′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Vegalta Sendai (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.30

Shimizu S-pulse (20/20)

8W
3D
9L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for31
Goals against42
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded2.10
Vegalta Sendai's match results (20 matches)
Shimizu S-pulse's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Vegalta Sendai At home (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for27
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.35

Shimizu S-pulse Away (20/20)

6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for33
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.65
Vegalta Sendai's home matches (20 matches)
Shimizu S-pulse's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Vegalta Sendai (17 matches)

7W
2D
8L
Win rate41.2%
Goals for22
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.29
Avg. conceded1.47

Shimizu S-pulse (17 matches)

8W
2D
7L
Win rate47.1%
Goals for25
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.47
Avg. conceded1.29
Head-to-head match results (17 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Vegalta Sendai At home (7 matches)

4W
1D
2L
Win rate57.1%
Goals for11
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.57
Avg. conceded1.14

Shimizu S-pulse Away (7 matches)

2W
1D
4L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for8
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.14
Avg. conceded1.57
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

Vegalta Sendai11th · 41 pts
Shimizu S-pulse12th · 39 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionJ1 League
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 31
Date & Time2019/11/10 13:05 JST
VenueYurtec Stadium
CitySendai
RefereeKoji Murakami, Japan
Match ID239416
Match Venue
Match VenueYurtec Stadium
Venue classificationVenue affiliation unconfirmed