⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Japan · J1 League · Regular Season - 4
2018/03/18 14:00 JST
IAI Stadium Nihondaira · Shizuoka

Match Events

82′
🔁
Shimizu S-pulse · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Kusukami
80′
🔁
Vegalta Sendai · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Germain
74′
🟨
Vegalta Sendai · Yellow Card
70′
⚽
Vegalta Sendai · Normal Goal
69′
🔁
Vegalta Sendai · Substitution 2 · IN: Y. Nakano
66′
🔁
Shimizu S-pulse · Substitution 1 · IN: Chong Tese
61′
🔁
Vegalta Sendai · Substitution 1 · IN: T. Nishimura
9′
⚽
Shimizu S-pulse · Normal Goal · Assist: K. Kitagawa

Match Statistics

35%Ball Possession65%
2Shots on Goal6
5Shots off Goal5
3Corner Kicks10
65%Pass Accuracy81%
5Goalkeeper Saves1
19Fouls16

Lineups & Player Ratings

13
Y. Rokutan6.80
25
K. Matsubara6.60
28
Y. Tatsuta7.50
6
R. Takeuchi6.70
17
Y. Kawai6.90
19
M. Duke6.40
↓82′
20
Crislan6.60
30
S. Kaneko8.10
⚽1
23
K. Kitagawa6.90
A1↓66′
21
K. Seki6.30
13
Y. Hiraoka7.70
39
Kim Jung-Ya6.80
27
K. Oiwa6.70
2
K. Nagato6.90
17
S. Tomita6.60
↓61′
29
S. Kobayashi6.50
↓69′
7
H. Okuno6.90
16
G. Notsuda7.40
11
N. Ishihara6.60
20
T. Abe7.60
⚽1↓80′

Substitutes

Vegalta Sendai

↑61′
23Y. Nakano6.80
↑69′🟨
↑80′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Shimizu S-pulse (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for24
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.60

Vegalta Sendai (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for25
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.10
Shimizu S-pulse's match results (20 matches)
Vegalta Sendai's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Shimizu S-pulse At home (20/20)

3W
3D
14L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for16
Goals against40
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded2.00

Vegalta Sendai Away (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for24
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.55
Shimizu S-pulse's home matches (20 matches)
Vegalta Sendai's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Shimizu S-pulse (14 matches)

7W
1D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for19
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.36
Avg. conceded1.14

Vegalta Sendai (14 matches)

6W
1D
7L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for16
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.14
Avg. conceded1.36
Head-to-head match results (14 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Shimizu S-pulse At home (8 matches)

5W
0D
3L
Win rate62.5%
Goals for12
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded0.88

Vegalta Sendai Away (8 matches)

3W
0D
5L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for7
Goals against12
Avg. scored0.88
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

Shimizu S-pulse8th · 49 pts
Vegalta Sendai11th · 45 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jô24 goals
2Patric20 goals
3Shinzo Koroki15 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionJ1 League
Season2018
RoundRegular Season - 4
Date & Time2018/03/18 14:00 JST
VenueIAI Stadium Nihondaira
CityShizuoka
RefereeHajime Matsuo, Japan
Match ID4171
Match Venue
IAI Stadium Nihondaira
Match VenueIAI Stadium Nihondaira
Venue classificationShimizu S-pulse home stadium
Capacity20,339
Address3880-1 Otani, Shimizu-muramatsu
Surfacegrass