⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Japan · J1 League · Regular Season - 29
2018/10/07 13:05 JST
Yurtec Stadium · Sendai

Match Events

85′
🔁
Vegalta Sendai · Substitution 3 · IN: K. Nagato
84′
🔁
Urawa · Substitution 3 · IN: K. Shibato
77′
🔁
Vegalta Sendai · Substitution 2 · IN: Ramon Lopes
77′
🔁
Urawa · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Nabbout
69′
🔁
Vegalta Sendai · Substitution 1 · IN: H. Okuno
60′
🔁
Urawa · Substitution 1 · IN: Y. Abe
40′
⚽
Vegalta Sendai · Normal Goal · Assist: G. Notsuda
24′
⚽
Urawa · Normal Goal · Assist: K. Nagasawa
22′
🟨
Urawa · Yellow Card
13′
🟨
Vegalta Sendai · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

54%Ball Possession46%
2Shots on Goal7
6Shots off Goal6
1Corner Kicks7
80%Pass Accuracy78%
6Goalkeeper Saves1
12Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
D. Schmidt7.70
13
Y. Hiraoka6.90
27
K. Oiwa6.80
4
K. Hachisuka6.70
6
K. Itakura7.70
⚽1
10
Ryang Yong-Gi6.90
↓69′
40
K. Sekiguchi6.20
↓85′
16
G. Notsuda7.50
A1
34
K. Shiihashi6.80
11
N. Ishihara7.00
20
T. Abe6.50
↓77′🟨
1
S. Nishikawa6.40
5
T. Makino6.70
31
T. Iwanami7.00
27
D. Hashioka7.70
⚽1
10
Y. Kashiwagi7.30
16
T. Aoki6.60
↓60′🟨
3
T. Ugajin6.90
15
K. Nagasawa7.30
A1↓84′
30
S. Koroki6.60
↓77′
9
Y. Muto7.10

Substitutes

Vegalta Sendai

↑69′
↑77′
↑85′

Urawa

22Y. Abe6.50
↑60′
↑77′
↑84′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Vegalta Sendai (20/20)

8W
2D
10L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for30
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.90

Urawa (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for30
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded0.95
Vegalta Sendai's match results (20 matches)
Urawa's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Vegalta Sendai At home (20/20)

9W
6D
5L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for32
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.50

Urawa Away (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for27
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.20
Vegalta Sendai's home matches (20 matches)
Urawa's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Vegalta Sendai (14 matches)

2W
4D
8L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for19
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.36
Avg. conceded2.50

Urawa (14 matches)

8W
4D
2L
Win rate57.1%
Goals for35
Goals against19
Avg. scored2.50
Avg. conceded1.36
Head-to-head match results (14 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Vegalta Sendai At home (6 matches)

2W
2D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for16
Goals against15
Avg. scored2.67
Avg. conceded2.50

Urawa Away (6 matches)

2W
2D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for15
Goals against16
Avg. scored2.50
Avg. conceded2.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Vegalta Sendai11th · 45 pts
Urawa5th · 51 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jô24 goals
2Patric20 goals
3Shinzo Koroki15 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionJ1 League
Season2018
RoundRegular Season - 29
Date & Time2018/10/07 13:05 JST
VenueYurtec Stadium
CitySendai
RefereeAkihiko Ikeuchi, Japan
Match ID4304
Match Venue
Match VenueYurtec Stadium
Venue classificationVenue affiliation unconfirmed