⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Portugal · Primeira Liga · Regular Season - 18
2020/01/27 02:30 JST
Estádio da Capital do Móvel · Paços de Ferreira

Match Events

89′
🟨
Benfica · Yellow Card
89′
🔁
Benfica · Substitution 3 · IN: Jota
80′
🔁
Benfica · Substitution 2 · IN: H. Seferović
78′
🔁
Pacos Ferreira · Substitution 3 · IN: Zé Uilton
76′
🔁
Benfica · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Taarabt
71′
🟨
Pacos Ferreira · Yellow Card
68′
🔁
Pacos Ferreira · Substitution 1 · IN: João Amaral
68′
🔁
Pacos Ferreira · Substitution 2 · IN: Murilo
47′
⚽
Benfica · Normal Goal · Assist: Rafa Silva
40′
🟨
Benfica · Yellow Card
39′
⚽
Benfica · Normal Goal · Assist: Rúben Dias
38′
🟨
Pacos Ferreira · Yellow Card
25′
🟨
Pacos Ferreira · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

48%Ball Possession52%
2Shots on Goal6
4Shots off Goal6
6Corner Kicks7
78%Pass Accuracy80%
4Goalkeeper Saves2
17Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-4-1-1
4
André Micael6.60
🟨
21
Jorge Silva6.40
↓78′🟨
5
O. Reabciuk6.70
10
Pedrinho7.00
46
S. Eustáquio6.40
24
M. Diaby6.60
↓68′
99
Douglas Tanque7.00
🟨
20
Adriano Castanheira6.60
↓68′
6
Rúben Dias7.80
A1
97
Ferro7.80
21
Pizzi7.80
↓76′
8
Gabriel7.30
27
Rafa Silva8.30
⚽1A1↓89′🟨
28
J. Weigl7.60
🟨
11
F. Cervi6.30
95
Carlos Vinícius7.60
⚽1↓80′

Substitutes

Pacos Ferreira

↑68′
77Murilo6.60
↑68′
↑78′

Benfica

↑76′
↑80′
↑89′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Pacos Ferreira (20/20)

4W
5D
11L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for12
Goals against26
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded1.30

Benfica (20/20)

19W
0D
1L
Win rate95.0%
Goals for54
Goals against10
Avg. scored2.70
Avg. conceded0.50
Pacos Ferreira's match results (20 matches)
Benfica's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Pacos Ferreira At home (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for17
Goals against23
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.15

Benfica Away (20/20)

19W
0D
1L
Win rate95.0%
Goals for47
Goals against12
Avg. scored2.35
Avg. conceded0.60
Pacos Ferreira's home matches (20 matches)
Benfica's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Pacos Ferreira (17 matches)

1W
1D
15L
Win rate5.9%
Goals for8
Goals against44
Avg. scored0.47
Avg. conceded2.59

Benfica (17 matches)

15W
1D
1L
Win rate88.2%
Goals for44
Goals against8
Avg. scored2.59
Avg. conceded0.47
Head-to-head match results (17 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Pacos Ferreira At home (8 matches)

1W
1D
6L
Win rate12.5%
Goals for6
Goals against17
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded2.13

Benfica Away (8 matches)

6W
1D
1L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for17
Goals against6
Avg. scored2.13
Avg. conceded0.75
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

Pacos Ferreira13th · 39 pts
Benfica2nd · 77 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Pizzi18 goals
3Mehdi Taremi18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionPrimeira Liga
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 18
Date & Time2020/01/27 02:30 JST
VenueEstádio da Capital do Móvel
CityPaços de Ferreira
RefereeManuel Oliveira
Match ID212277
Match Venue
Estádio da Capital do Móvel
Match VenueEstádio da Capital do Móvel
Venue classificationPacos Ferreira home stadium
Capacity9,146
AddressRua do Estádio, Apartado 26
Surfacegrass