⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Portugal · Primeira Liga · Regular Season - 11
2019/11/11 00:00 JST
Estádio da Capital do Móvel · Paços de Ferreira

Match Events

90′
🟨
Pacos Ferreira · Yellow Card
90′
🟨
Tondela · Yellow Card
90′
🟥
Tondela · Red Card
71′
🟨
Tondela · Yellow Card
70′
🔁
Tondela
70′
🔁
Tondela
68′
🔁
Pacos Ferreira
65′
🟨
Pacos Ferreira · Yellow Card
65′
🟥
Pacos Ferreira · Red Card
61′
🔁
OUT5Jaquité IN28T. Štrkalj
Tondela
59′
🔁
OUT77Murilo IN17Hélder Ferreira
Pacos Ferreira
53′
🟨
Pacos Ferreira · Yellow Card
45+1′
🔁
OUT8Welthon IN11Renat Dadaşov
Pacos Ferreira
45′
🟨
Pacos Ferreira · Yellow Card
34′
🟨
Pacos Ferreira · Yellow Card
15′
⚽
Pacos Ferreira · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

32%Ball Possession68%
2Shots on Goal5
6Shots off Goal5
3Corner Kicks5
63%Pass Accuracy83%
5Goalkeeper Saves1
24Fouls24

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
Pepa
Coach
Natxo González
6
Bruno Teles6.80
🟨
13
Bruno Santos7.00
🟨
26
Maracás5.70
🟨2🟥
5
O. Reabciuk7.00
22
Luíz Carlos6.90
🟨
10
Pedrinho7.80
⚽1
99
Douglas Tanque7.00
↓68′
8
Welthon6.40
↓45+1′
9
Zé Uilton6.80
77
Murilo6.70
↓59′
23
Yohan Tavares7.50
30
Filipe Ferreira6.90
↓70′
3
Bruno Wilson7.60
18
F. Moufi6.60
↓70′
94
Philipe Sampaio6.40
🟨2🟥
8
João Pedro7.40
14
Pepelu7.50
70
J. Toro6.70
5
Jaquité6.20
↓61′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Pacos Ferreira (20/20)

3W
5D
12L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for13
Goals against32
Avg. scored0.65
Avg. conceded1.60

Tondela (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for23
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.25
Pacos Ferreira's match results (20 matches)
Tondela's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Pacos Ferreira At home (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for19
Goals against24
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.20

Tondela Away (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for24
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.55
Pacos Ferreira's home matches (20 matches)
Tondela's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Pacos Ferreira (6 matches)

1W
2D
3L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for6
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.67

Tondela (6 matches)

3W
2D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for10
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Pacos Ferreira At home (3 matches)

0W
1D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.33
Avg. conceded2.00

Tondela Away (3 matches)

2W
1D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for6
Goals against1
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Pacos Ferreira13th · 39 pts
Tondela14th · 36 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Pizzi18 goals
3Mehdi Taremi18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionPrimeira Liga
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 11
Date & Time2019/11/11 00:00 JST
VenueEstádio da Capital do Móvel
CityPaços de Ferreira
RefereeAntónio Nobre
Match ID212210
Match Venue
Estádio da Capital do Móvel
Match VenueEstádio da Capital do Móvel
Venue classificationPacos Ferreira home stadium
Capacity9,146
AddressRua do Estádio, Apartado 26
Surfacegrass