⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Mexico · Liga MX · Apertura - 19
2019/11/24 12:00 JST
Estadio Hidalgo · Pachuca de Soto

Match Events

85′
🔁
Pachuca · Substitution 3 · IN: L. Chávez
75′
🔁
Pachuca · Substitution 2 · IN: L. Calzadilla
66′
🔁
U.N.A.M. - Pumas · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Barragán
63′
🔁
Pachuca · Substitution 1 · IN: G. Cabral
57′
🔁
U.N.A.M. - Pumas · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Iturbe
56′
⚽
Pachuca · Normal Goal · Assist: R. Sambueza
46′
🔁
U.N.A.M. - Pumas · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Angulo
35′
⚽
Pachuca · Normal Goal · Assist: V. Guzmán

Match Statistics

54%Ball Possession46%
6Shots on Goal1
7Shots off Goal7
6Corner Kicks2
84%Pass Accuracy78%
1Goalkeeper Saves4
18Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

22
R. Rey7.10
23
O. Murillo7.10
14
E. Aguirre7.40
9
R. Sambueza7.30
A1
16
J. Hernández7.10
2
J. Barreiro7.00
↓63′
6
R. López7.20
5
V. Guzmán7.90
A1
30
R. Ibarra6.90
↓75′
7
V. Dávila6.90
↓85′
209
R. De La Rosa8.10
⚽2
1
A. Saldívar7.50
4
L. Quintana6.70
3
P. Jaquez6.70
↓46′
2
A. Mozo6.60
12
I. Malcorra6.60
5
A. Mendoza6.50
22
J. Vigón6.40
10
A. Iniestra6.90
96
B. Mendoza6.10
↓57′
9
F. Mora6.20
↓66′

Substitutes

CF Pachuca

21G. Cabral6.60
↑63′
↑75′
↑85′

U.N.A.M. - Pumas

23J. Angulo6.40
↑46′
11J. Iturbe7.00
↑57′
↑66′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CF Pachuca (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for33
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.50

U.N.A.M. - Pumas (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for26
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.35
CF Pachuca's match results (20 matches)
U.N.A.M. - Pumas's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CF Pachuca At home (20/20)

12W
3D
5L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for48
Goals against23
Avg. scored2.40
Avg. conceded1.15

U.N.A.M. - Pumas Away (20/20)

4W
3D
13L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for16
Goals against34
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded1.70
CF Pachuca's home matches (20 matches)
U.N.A.M. - Pumas's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CF Pachuca (6 matches)

2W
2D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for7
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.17
Avg. conceded0.83

U.N.A.M. - Pumas (6 matches)

2W
2D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded1.17
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CF Pachuca At home (3 matches)

2W
0D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for6
Goals against3
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.00

U.N.A.M. - Pumas Away (3 matches)

1W
0D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for3
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

CF Pachuca11th · 14 pts
U.N.A.M. - Pumas6th · 15 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Mauro Quiroga18 goals
3Ángel Mena16 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga MX
Season2019
RoundApertura - 19
Date & Time2019/11/24 12:00 JST
VenueEstadio Hidalgo
CityPachuca de Soto
RefereeF. Guerrero
Match ID169238
Match Venue
Estadio Hidalgo
Match VenueEstadio Hidalgo
Venue classificationCF Pachuca home stadium
Capacity30,000
AddressBoulevard Felipe Angeles
Surfacegrass