⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Mexico · Liga MX · Apertura - 3
2019/08/04 09:00 JST
Estadio Hidalgo · Pachuca de Soto

Match Events

86′
⚽
Pachuca · Own Goal
81′
🔁
Monarcas · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Trejo
78′
⚽
Monarcas · Normal Goal · Assist: R. Millar
72′
🔁
Pachuca · Substitution 3 · IN: E. García
65′
🟨
Pachuca · Yellow Card
61′
🔁
Monarcas · Substitution 2 · IN: L. Mendoza
60′
🔁
Monarcas · Substitution 1 · IN: R. Millar
46′
🔁
Pachuca · Substitution 1 · IN: R. Sambueza
46′
🔁
Pachuca · Substitution 2 · IN: R. Ibarra
41′
⚽
Monarcas · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Osuna
28′
🟨
Monarcas · Yellow Card
23′
🟨
Pachuca · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

57%Ball Possession43%
6Shots on Goal5
8Shots off Goal4
9Corner Kicks3
84%Pass Accuracy73%
3Goalkeeper Saves6
13Fouls8

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-3-1-2
4-4-2
22
R. Rey6.00
21
G. Cabral7.00
14
E. Aguirre6.70
↓46′
185
V. Mora6.70
↓72′🟨
16
J. Hernández7.20
10
E. Cardona7.40
↓46′
2
J. Barreiro6.80
6
R. López7.10
5
V. Guzmán6.80
🟨
29
F. Jara6.60
8
J. Copete7.10
13
S. Sosa7.70
2
E. Velarde6.10
23
J. Martínez6.60
24
G. Achilier6.80
6
S. Vegas6.90
19
L. Villafáñez6.80
↓61′
8
M. Osuna8.20
A1🟨
10
É. Flores7.30
⚽1↓60′
26
A. Rocha7.20
⚽1
31
G. Lezcano6.70
↓81′

Substitutes

CF Pachuca

↑46′
30R. Ibarra6.30
↑46′
↑72′

Monarcas

20R. Millar6.80
↑60′A1
↑61′
34M. Trejo6.00
↑81′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CF Pachuca (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for38
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.90
Avg. conceded1.45

Monarcas (20/20)

2W
7D
11L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for22
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.90
CF Pachuca's match results (20 matches)
Monarcas's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CF Pachuca At home (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for46
Goals against19
Avg. scored2.30
Avg. conceded0.95

Monarcas Away (20/20)

4W
8D
8L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for25
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.80
CF Pachuca's home matches (20 matches)
Monarcas's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CF Pachuca (6 matches)

3W
2D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for12
Goals against6
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.00

Monarcas (6 matches)

1W
2D
3L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for6
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CF Pachuca At home (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.00

Monarcas Away (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for3
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

CF Pachuca11th · 14 pts
Monarcas9th · 14 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Mauro Quiroga18 goals
3Ángel Mena16 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga MX
Season2019
RoundApertura - 3
Date & Time2019/08/04 09:00 JST
VenueEstadio Hidalgo
CityPachuca de Soto
RefereeE. Miranda
Match ID169093
Match Venue
Estadio Hidalgo
Match VenueEstadio Hidalgo
Venue classificationCF Pachuca home stadium
Capacity30,000
AddressBoulevard Felipe Angeles
Surfacegrass