⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Mexico · Liga MX · Apertura - 4
2019/08/11 07:00 JST
Estadio La Corregidora · Santiago de Querétaro

Match Events

90+4′
⚽
Club Queretaro · Normal Goal
89′
🟨
Pachuca · Yellow Card
85′
🔁
Club Queretaro · Substitution 3 · IN: G. Vázquez
83′
🟨
Club Queretaro · Yellow Card
82′
🔁
Pachuca · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Ibarra
77′
🔁
Club Queretaro · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Cortizo
76′
⚽
Club Queretaro · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Romo
73′
🟨
Pachuca · Yellow Card
67′
🟨
Pachuca · Yellow Card
66′
🔁
Pachuca · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Barreiro
57′
🔁
Pachuca · Substitution 1 · IN: E. Aguirre
46′
🔁
Club Queretaro · Substitution 1 · IN: E. Triverio
35′
⚽
Pachuca · Normal Goal · Assist: J. Copete
17′
🟥
Pachuca · Red Card

Match Statistics

70%Ball Possession30%
7Shots on Goal4
10Shots off Goal6
6Corner Kicks2
89%Pass Accuracy73%
3Goalkeeper Saves5
15Fouls17

Lineups & Player Ratings

13
G. Alcalá6.60
4
J. Pereira7.60
⚽1
25
A. Pérez7.80
⚽1
3
L. Romo6.60
A1
11
F. Castillo7.00
22
J. Escoboza7.50
10
C. Aboagye7.20
↓85′🟨
27
O. Arellano6.40
↓46′
21
A. Del Valle6.40
↓77′
9
A. Loba6.60
22
R. Rey7.10
🟨
21
G. Cabral6.70
23
O. Murillo6.80
🟨
12
E. García6.70
9
R. Sambueza7.00
↓66′
16
J. Hernández6.40
10
E. Cardona3.00
🟥
6
R. López6.40
5
V. Guzmán7.00
🟨
29
F. Jara7.10
⚽1↓82′
8
J. Copete7.00
A1↓57′

Substitutes

Club Queretaro

↑46′
↑77′
↑85′

CF Pachuca

↑57′
↑66′
30R. Ibarra6.70
↑82′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Club Queretaro (20/20)

5W
3D
12L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for17
Goals against31
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.55

CF Pachuca (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for36
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.55
Club Queretaro's match results (20 matches)
CF Pachuca's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Club Queretaro At home (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for20
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.90

CF Pachuca Away (20/20)

2W
10D
8L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for18
Goals against33
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.65
Club Queretaro's home matches (20 matches)
CF Pachuca's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Club Queretaro (6 matches)

3W
1D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for5
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded0.83

CF Pachuca (6 matches)

2W
1D
3L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded0.83
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Club Queretaro At home (3 matches)

2W
1D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for4
Goals against0
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded0.00

CF Pachuca Away (3 matches)

0W
1D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against4
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Club Queretaro12th · 14 pts
CF Pachuca11th · 14 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Mauro Quiroga18 goals
3Ángel Mena16 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga MX
Season2019
RoundApertura - 4
Date & Time2019/08/11 07:00 JST
VenueEstadio La Corregidora
CitySantiago de Querétaro
RefereeJ. Pérez
Match ID169101
Match Venue
Match VenueEstadio La Corregidora
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium