⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eredivisie · Regular Season - 8
2019/09/29 21:30 JST
2 : 0
FT
Stadion Galgenwaard · Utrecht

Match Events

90+4′
⚽
Utrecht · Normal Goal · Assist: G. Troupée
89′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 3 · IN: G. Troupée
89′
🔁
Willem II · Substitution 3 · IN: P. Gladon
87′
⚽
Utrecht · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Maher
82′
🔁
Willem II · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Ndayishimiye
81′
🟨
Willem II · Yellow Card
78′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 2 · IN: U. Emanuelson
71′
🔁
Willem II · Substitution 1 · IN: B. Nieuwkoop
62′
🟨
Willem II · Yellow Card
55′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 1 · IN: M. van der Maarel
51′
🟥
Utrecht · Red Card
43′
🟨
Utrecht · Yellow Card
36′
🟨
Willem II · Yellow Card
27′
🟨
Willem II · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

49%Ball Possession51%
6Shots on Goal3
5Shots off Goal4
3Corner Kicks3
82%Pass Accuracy79%
3Goalkeeper Saves4
11Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

16
M. Paes7.30
14
W. Janssen8.00
⚽1
5
L. Guwara5.70
🟥
17
S. Klaiber7.00
3
J. Hoogma6.90
6
A. Maher7.20
A1
22
S. van de Streek6.60
↓55′
10
S. Gustafson7.30
25
B. Ramselaar6.90
↓78′
7
G. Kerk6.90
⚽1
21
I. Abass6.20
↓89′🟨
4
J. Peters6.40
18
M. Nelom6.60
3
F. Heerkens7.20
↓89′
25
S. Holmén6.40
🟨
8
Pol Llonch6.90
17
D. Saddiki6.50
↓71′🟨
10
V. Pavlidis6.80
🟨
11
M. Köhlert7.00
🟨
16
M. Vrousai6.40
↓82′
7
C. Nunnely7.20

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Utrecht (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for41
Goals against29
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.45

Willem II (20/20)

10W
1D
9L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for37
Goals against45
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded2.25
Utrecht's match results (20 matches)
Willem II's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (20/20)

11W
5D
4L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for38
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.90
Avg. conceded1.00

Willem II Away (20/20)

9W
3D
8L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for39
Goals against46
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded2.30
Utrecht's home matches (20 matches)
Willem II's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Utrecht (14 matches)

9W
1D
4L
Win rate64.3%
Goals for27
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.93
Avg. conceded1.07

Willem II (14 matches)

4W
1D
9L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for15
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.07
Avg. conceded1.93
Head-to-head match results (14 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (7 matches)

6W
0D
1L
Win rate85.7%
Goals for14
Goals against4
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.57

Willem II Away (7 matches)

1W
0D
6L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for4
Goals against14
Avg. scored0.57
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

Utrecht6th · 41 pts
Willem II5th · 44 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Bryan Linssen14 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEredivisie
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 8
Date & Time2019/09/29 21:30 JST
VenueStadion Galgenwaard
CityUtrecht
RefereeEdwin Van de Graaf, Netherlands
Match ID164796
Match Venue
Stadion Galgenwaard
Match VenueStadion Galgenwaard
Venue classificationUtrecht home stadium
Capacity24,426
AddressHerculesplein 241
Surfacegrass