⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eredivisie · Regular Season - 4
2019/08/25 21:30 JST
1 : 2
FT
Stadion Galgenwaard · Utrecht

Match Events

88′
🔁
OUT14C. Kum IN5S. Schäfer
VVV Venlo
84′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card
76′
⚽
Utrecht · Normal Goal
75′
🔁
VVV Venlo
73′
🔁
OUT6D. Post IN31L. Cattermole
VVV Venlo
66′
🔁
OUT19P. Joosten IN32V. Černý
Utrecht
61′
🔁
OUT21I. Abass IN9J. Bahebeck
Utrecht
46′
🔁
Utrecht
44′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal · Assist: P. van Ooijen
37′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal · Assist: R. Janssen
29′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card
18′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

74%Ball Possession26%
5Shots on Goal3
11Shots off Goal2
13Corner Kicks2
87%Pass Accuracy59%
1Goalkeeper Saves4
11Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
J. van den Brom
Coach
R. Maaskant
16
M. Paes6.00
14
W. Janssen7.00
5
L. Guwara7.40
17
S. Klaiber6.30
3
J. Hoogma7.00
6
A. Maher7.40
15
R. Strieder7.10
↓46′
10
S. Gustafson6.80
7
G. Kerk7.90
19
P. Joosten6.80
↓66′
21
I. Abass6.40
↓61′
14
C. Kum6.80
↓88′
4
R. Janssen6.50
A1🟨
13
N. Röseler7.40
2
T. Pachonik6.90
6
D. Post7.00
↓73′
8
P. van Ooijen7.10
A1
11
R. Neudecker6.20
21
E. Linthorst8.30
⚽2
9
E. Soriano6.20
15
J. Sinclair6.50
↓75′🟨

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Utrecht (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for41
Goals against23
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.15

VVV Venlo (20/20)

6W
3D
11L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for31
Goals against48
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded2.40
Utrecht's match results (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (20/20)

11W
6D
3L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for37
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded0.90

VVV Venlo Away (20/20)

4W
5D
11L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for24
Goals against47
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded2.35
Utrecht's home matches (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Utrecht (11 matches)

8W
2D
1L
Win rate72.7%
Goals for24
Goals against13
Avg. scored2.18
Avg. conceded1.18

VVV Venlo (11 matches)

1W
2D
8L
Win rate9.1%
Goals for13
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.18
Avg. conceded2.18
Head-to-head match results (11 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (5 matches)

4W
1D
0L
Win rate80.0%
Goals for11
Goals against6
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded1.20

VVV Venlo Away (5 matches)

0W
1D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for6
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded2.20
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Utrecht6th · 41 pts
VVV Venlo13th · 28 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Bryan Linssen14 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEredivisie
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 4
Date & Time2019/08/25 21:30 JST
VenueStadion Galgenwaard
CityUtrecht
RefereeJochem Kamphuis, Netherlands
Match ID164760
Match Venue
Stadion Galgenwaard
Match VenueStadion Galgenwaard
Venue classificationUtrecht home stadium
Capacity24,426
AddressHerculesplein 241
Surfacegrass