⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eredivisie · Regular Season - 34
2018/05/06 21:30 JST
1 : 0
FT
Stadion Galgenwaard · Utrecht

Match Events

86′
🟨
Utrecht · Yellow Card
83′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 3 · IN: L. Görtler
82′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 3 · IN: T. Hunte
75′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 2 · IN: R. Leeuwin
71′
⚽
Utrecht · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Klaiber
70′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Janse
64′
🟨
Utrecht · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Utrecht · Substitution 1 · IN: U. Emanuelson
46′
🔁
VVV Venlo · Substitution 1 · IN: R. Janssen
43′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

56%Ball Possession44%
8Shots on Goal4
9Shots off Goal4
9Corner Kicks4
83%Pass Accuracy76%
5Goalkeeper Saves7
15Fouls5

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-3-1-2
4-3-3
1
D. Jensen7.60
14
W. Janssen7.10
↓75′
5
D. Dumić7.80
2
M. van der Maarel7.30
🟨
17
S. Klaiber7.00
A1
13
M. Klich7.90
⚽1🟨
23
A. Kali6.70
8
Y. Ayoub7.60
↓83′
22
S. van de Streek7.30
↓46′
7
G. Kerk7.10
11
C. Dessers6.60
16
D. van Crooij7.90
3
J. Promes6.70
↓46′🟨
5
L. Labylle6.70
13
N. Röseler7.70
2
M. Rutten6.70
17
T. Dekker6.60
↓70′
8
C. Leemans7.70
15
R. Castelen6.80
9
R. Seuntjens6.90
11
L. Thy6.70

Substitutes

VVV Venlo

↑46′↓82′
12J. Janse6.30
↑70′
19T. Hunte6.60
↑82′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Utrecht (20/20)

6W
10D
4L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for34
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.50

VVV Venlo (20/20)

4W
7D
9L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for19
Goals against33
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.65
Utrecht's match results (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (20/20)

12W
7D
1L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for41
Goals against22
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.10

VVV Venlo Away (20/20)

5W
8D
7L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for19
Goals against28
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.40
Utrecht's home matches (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Utrecht (8 matches)

6W
1D
1L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for16
Goals against10
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.25

VVV Venlo (8 matches)

1W
1D
6L
Win rate12.5%
Goals for10
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Utrecht At home (3 matches)

3W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for9
Goals against5
Avg. scored3.00
Avg. conceded1.67

VVV Venlo Away (3 matches)

0W
0D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for5
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded3.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Utrecht6th · 38 pts
VVV Venlo10th · 30 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEredivisie
Season2017
RoundRegular Season - 34
Date & Time2018/05/06 21:30 JST
VenueStadion Galgenwaard
CityUtrecht
RefereeMartin Perez, Netherlands
Match ID14719
Match Venue
Stadion Galgenwaard
Match VenueStadion Galgenwaard
Venue classificationUtrecht home stadium
Capacity24,426
AddressHerculesplein 241
Surfacegrass