Pre-match Odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 4.10 | 2.45 | |
| 2.40 | 3.80 | 2.40 | |
| 2.39 | 3.90 | 2.50 | |
| 2.40 | 4.00 | 2.40 | |
| 2.38 | 3.90 | 2.40 | |
| 2.49 | 4.23 | 2.54 | |
| SBO | 2.43 | 3.55 | 2.19 |
| 2.39 | 3.90 | 2.50 | |
| 2.42 | 3.90 | 2.50 | |
| 2.46 | 4.10 | 2.50 |
Match Events
Match Statistics
48%Ball Possession52%
1Shots on Goal2
6Shots off Goal9
3Corner Kicks4
1Goalkeeper Saves1
23Fouls7
Lineups & Player Ratings


30
20
21
46
22
11
14
17
20Last 20 Matches — Statistics
FC Luzern (20/20)
8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for37
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded1.80
FC Sion (20/20)
13W
4D
3L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for46
Goals against24
Avg. scored2.30
Avg. conceded1.20
FC Luzern's match results (20 matches)
FC Sion's match results (20 matches)
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
FC Luzern At home (20/20)
8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for47
Goals against39
Avg. scored2.35
Avg. conceded1.95
FC Sion Away (20/20)
8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for37
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded1.45
FC Luzern's home matches (20 matches)
FC Sion's away matches (20 matches)
H2H
FC Luzern (36 matches)
13W
11D
12L
Win rate36.1%
Goals for48
Goals against50
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.39
FC Sion (36 matches)
12W
11D
13L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for50
Goals against48
Avg. scored1.39
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head match results (36 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
FC Luzern At home (18 matches)
8W
4D
6L
Win rate44.4%
Goals for25
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.39
Avg. conceded1.22
FC Sion Away (18 matches)
6W
4D
8L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for22
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.22
Avg. conceded1.39
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (18 matches)
Standings
FC Luzern8th · 13 pts
FC Sion3rd · 23 ptsPlayer Rankings (Goals)
View player rankings →Match Information
CompetitionSuper League
Season2026
RoundRegular Season - 12
Date & Time2026/11/01 04:30 JST
VenueSwissporarena
CityLucerne
RefereeAlessandro Dudic
Match ID1555416
Match Venue
Match Venueswissporarena
Venue classificationFC Luzern home stadium
Capacity16,490
AddressHorwerstrasse 34
Surfacegrass












































